Conjugaison לְהִתְעַכֵּב: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

lehit'akev

Verbs in binyan hitpa’el begin with הת- in past tense and מת- in present tense. They often have reflexive meaning

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמִתְעַכֵּב
    ani/ata/humit'akev
  • אני/את/היאמִתְעַכֶּבֶת
    ani/at/himit'akevet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמִתְעַכְּבִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmit'akvim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמִתְעַכְּבוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmit'akvot

Past

  • אניהִתְעַכַּבְתִּי
    anihit'akavti
  • אתההִתְעַכַּבְתָּ
    atahit'akavta
  • אתהִתְעַכַּבְתְּ
    athit'akavt
  • הואהִתְעַכֵּב
    huhit'akev
  • היאהִתְעַכְּבָה
    hihit'akva
  • אנחנוהִתְעַכַּבְנוּ
    anakhnuhit'akavnu
  • אתםהִתְעַכַּבְתֶּם
    atemhit'akavtem
  • אתןהִתְעַכַּבְתֶּן
    atenhit'akavten
  • הםהִתְעַכְּבוּ
    hemhit'akvu
  • הןהִתְעַכְּבוּ
    henhit'akvu

Future

  • אניאֶתְעַכֵּב
    aniet'akev
  • אתהתִּתְעַכֵּב
    atatit'akev
  • אתתִּתְעַכְּבִי
    attit'akvi
  • הואיִתְעַכֵּב
    huyit'akev
  • היאתִּתְעַכֵּב
    hitit'akev
  • אנחנונִתְעַכֵּב
    anakhnunit'akev
  • אתםתִּתְעַכְּבוּ
    atemtit'akvu
  • אתןתִּתְעַכְּבוּ/תִּתְעַכֵּבְנָה
    atentit'akvu/tit'akevna
  • הםיִתְעַכְּבוּ
    hemyit'akvu
  • הןיִתְעַכְּבוּ/תִּתְעַכֵּבְנָה
    henyit'akvu/tit'akevna

Imperative

  • אתההִתְעַכֵּב
    atahit'akev
  • אתהִתְעַכְּבִי
    athit'akvi
  • אתםהִתְעַכְּבוּ
    atemhit'akvu
  • אתןהִתְעַכְּבוּ/הִתְעַכֵּבְנָה
    atenhit'akvu/hit'akevna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהִתְעַכֵּב
      lehit'akev
    Publicité
    לְהִתְעַכֵּב verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהִתְעַכֵּב”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְהִתְעַמֵּל, לְהִתְרַפֵּס, לְהִתְגַּיֵּיס
    Texte copié
    Publicité