Conjugaison לְהַהֱדִּיר: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

lehahedir

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַהֱדִּיר
    ani/ata/humahedir
  • אני/את/היאמַהֱדִּירָה
    ani/at/himahedira
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַהֱדִּירִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmahedirim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַהֱדִּירוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmahedirot

Past

  • אניהֶהֱדַּרְתִּי
    anihehedarti
  • אתההֶהֱדַּרְתָּ
    atahehedarta
  • אתהֶהֱדַּרְתְּ
    athehedart
  • הואהֶהֱדִּיר
    huhehedir
  • היאהֶהֱדִּירָה
    hihehedira
  • אנחנוהֶהֱדַּרְנוּ
    anakhnuhehedarnu
  • אתםהֶהֱדַּרְתֶּם
    atemhehedartem
  • אתןהֶהֱדַּרְתֶּן
    atenhehedarten
  • הםהֶהֱדִּירוּ
    hemhehediru
  • הןהֶהֱדִּירוּ
    henhehediru

Future

  • אניאַהֱדִּיר
    aniahedir
  • אתהתַּהֱדִּיר
    atatahedir
  • אתתַּהֱדִּירִי
    attahediri
  • הואיַהֱדִּיר
    huyahedir
  • היאתַּהֱדִּיר
    hitahedir
  • אנחנונַהֱדִּיר
    anakhnunahedir
  • אתםתַּהֱדִּירוּ
    atemtahediru
  • אתןתַּהֱדֵּרְנָה/תַּהֱדִּירוּ
    atentahederna/tahediru
  • הםיַהֱדִּירוּ
    hemyahediru
  • הןתַּהֱדֵּרְנָה/יַהֱדִּירוּ
    hentahederna/yahediru

Imperative

  • אתההַהֱדֵּר
    atahaheder
  • אתהַהֱדִּירִי
    athahediri
  • אתםהַהֱדִּירוּ
    atemhahediru
  • אתןהַהֱדֵּרְנָה/הַהֱדִּירוּ
    atenhahederna/hahediru

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַהֱדִּיר
      lehahedir
    Publicité
    לְהַהֱדִּיר verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַהֱדִּיר”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְהַעְפִּיל, לְהַעֱגִּיל, לְהַעֱמִיק
    Texte copié
    Publicité