Conjugaison לְהַוּוֹת: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

lehavot

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְהַוֶּוה/מְהַוֶּה
    ani/ata/humehave/mehave
  • אני/את/היאמְהַוָּוה/מְהַוָּה
    ani/at/himehava/mehava
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְהַוִּוים/מְהַוִּים
    anakhnu/atem/henmehavim/mehavim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְהַוּוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmehavot

Past

  • אניהִיוֵּויתִי/הִיוִּויתִי/הִוֵּיתִי/הִוִּיתִי
    anihiveti/hiviti/hiveti/hiviti
  • אתההִיוִּויתָ/הִיוֵּויתָ/הִוֵּיתָ/הִוִּיתָ
    atahivita/hiveta/hiveta/hivita
  • אתהִיוֵּוית/הִיוִּוית/הִוֵּית/הִוִּית
    athivet/hivit/hivet/hivit
  • הואהִיוָּוה/הִוָּה
    huhiva/hiva
  • היאהִיוְּותָה/הִוְּתָה
    hihivta/hivta
  • אנחנוהִיוִּוינוּ/הִיוֵּוינוּ/הִוִּינוּ/הִוֵּינוּ
    anakhnuhivinu/hivenu/hivinu/hivenu
  • אתםהִיוֵּויתֶם/הִיוִּויתֶם/הִוֵּיתֶם/הִוִּיתֶם
    atemhivetem/hivitem/hivetem/hivitem
  • אתןהִיוֵּויתֶן/הִיוִּויתֶן/הִוֵּיתֶן/הִוִּיתֶן
    atenhiveten/hiviten/hiveten/hiviten
  • הםהִיוּוּ/הִוּוּ
    hemhivu/hivu
  • הןהִוּוּ/הִיוּוּ
    henhivu/hivu

Future

  • אניאֲהַוֶּוה/אֲהַוֶּה
    aniahave/ahave
  • אתהתְּהַוֶּוה/תְּהַוֶּה
    atatehave/tehave
  • אתתְּהַוִּוי/תְּהַוִּי
    attehavi/tehavi
  • הואיְהַוֶּוה/יְהַוֶּה
    huyehave/yehave
  • היאתְּהַוֶּוה/תְּהַוֶּה
    hitehave/tehave
  • אנחנונְהַוֶּוה/נְהַוֶּה
    anakhnunehave/nehave
  • אתםתְּהַוּוּ
    atemtehavu
  • אתןתְּהַוֶּוינָה/תְּהַוּוּ/תְּהַוֶּינָה
    atentehaveyna/tehavu/tehaveyna
  • הםיְהַוּוּ
    hemyehavu
  • הןיְהַוּוּ/תְּהַוֶּוינָה/תְּהַוֶּינָה
    henyehavu/tehaveyna/tehaveyna

Imperative

  • אתההַוֵּוה/הַוֵּה
    atahave/have
  • אתהַוִּוי/הַוִּי
    athavi/havi
  • אתםהַוּוּ
    atemhavu
  • אתןהַוּוּ/הַוֶּוינָה/הַוֶּינָה
    atenhavu/haveyna/haveyna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַוּוֹת
      lehavot
    Publicité
    לְהַוּוֹת verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַוּוֹת”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְפַתּוֹת, לְמַפּוֹת, לְלַבּוֹת
    Texte copié
    Publicité