Conjugaison לְהַחְכִּיר: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

lehakhkir

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַחְכִּיר
    ani/ata/humakhkir
  • אני/את/היאמַחְכִּירָה
    ani/at/himakhkira
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַחְכִּירִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmakhkirim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַחְכִּירוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmakhkirot

Past

  • אניהֶחְכַּרְתִּי
    anihekhkarti
  • אתההֶחְכַּרְתָּ
    atahekhkarta
  • אתהֶחְכַּרְתְּ
    athekhkart
  • הואהֶחְכִּיר
    huhekhkir
  • היאהֶחְכִּירָה
    hihekhkira
  • אנחנוהֶחְכַּרְנוּ
    anakhnuhekhkarnu
  • אתםהֶחְכַּרְתֶּם
    atemhekhkartem
  • אתןהֶחְכַּרְתֶּן
    atenhekhkarten
  • הםהֶחְכִּירוּ
    hemhekhkiru
  • הןהֶחְכִּירוּ
    henhekhkiru

Future

  • אניאַחְכִּיר
    aniakhkir
  • אתהתַּחְכִּיר
    atatakhkir
  • אתתַּחְכִּירִי
    attakhkiri
  • הואיַחְכִּיר
    huyakhkir
  • היאתַּחְכִּיר
    hitakhkir
  • אנחנונַחְכִּיר
    anakhnunakhkir
  • אתםתַּחְכִּירוּ
    atemtakhkiru
  • אתןתַּחְכִּירוּ/תַּחְכֵּרְנָה
    atentakhkiru/takhkerna
  • הםיַחְכִּירוּ
    hemyakhkiru
  • הןתַּחְכֵּרְנָה/יַחְכִּירוּ
    hentakhkerna/yakhkiru

Imperative

  • אתההַחְכֵּר
    atahakhker
  • אתהַחְכִּירִי
    athakhkiri
  • אתםהַחְכִּירוּ
    atemhakhkiru
  • אתןהַחְכִּירוּ/הַחְכֵּרְנָה
    atenhakhkiru/hakhkerna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַחְכִּיר
      lehakhkir
    Publicité
    לְהַחְכִּיר verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַחְכִּיר”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְהַעְפִּיל, לְהַעְזִיב, לְהַעְנִיק
    Texte copié
    Publicité