Conjugaison לְהַחְלִים: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

lehakhlim

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַחְלִים
    ani/ata/humakhlim
  • אני/את/היאמַחְלִימָה
    ani/at/himakhlima
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַחְלִימִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmakhlimim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַחְלִימוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmakhlimot

Past

  • אניהֶחְלַמְתִּי
    anihekhlamti
  • אתההֶחְלַמְתָּ
    atahekhlamta
  • אתהֶחְלַמְתְּ
    athekhlamt
  • הואהֶחְלִים
    huhekhlim
  • היאהֶחְלִימָה
    hihekhlima
  • אנחנוהֶחְלַמְנוּ
    anakhnuhekhlamnu
  • אתםהֶחְלַמְתֶּם
    atemhekhlamtem
  • אתןהֶחְלַמְתֶּן
    atenhekhlamten
  • הםהֶחְלִימוּ
    hemhekhlimu
  • הןהֶחְלִימוּ
    henhekhlimu

Future

  • אניאַחְלִים
    aniakhlim
  • אתהתַּחְלִים
    atatakhlim
  • אתתַּחְלִימִי
    attakhlimi
  • הואיַחְלִים
    huyakhlim
  • היאתַּחְלִים
    hitakhlim
  • אנחנונַחְלִים
    anakhnunakhlim
  • אתםתַּחְלִימוּ
    atemtakhlimu
  • אתןתַּחְלִימוּ/תַּחְלֵמְנָה
    atentakhlimu/takhlemna
  • הםיַחְלִימוּ
    hemyakhlimu
  • הןתַּחְלֵמְנָה/יַחְלִימוּ
    hentakhlemna/yakhlimu

Imperative

  • אתההַחְלֵם
    atahakhlem
  • אתהַחְלִימִי
    athakhlimi
  • אתםהַחְלִימוּ
    atemhakhlimu
  • אתןהַחְלֵמְנָה/הַחְלִימוּ
    atenhakhlemna/hakhlimu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַחְלִים
      lehakhlim
    Publicité
    לְהַחְלִים verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַחְלִים”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְהַעְפִּיל, לְהַחֱוִויר, לְהַאֱדִּים
    Texte copié
    Publicité