Conjugaison לְהַחְלִיק: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

lehakhlik

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַחְלִיק
    ani/ata/humakhlik
  • אני/את/היאמַחְלִיקָה
    ani/at/himakhlika
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַחְלִיקִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmakhlikim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַחְלִיקוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmakhlikot

Past

  • אניהֶחְלַקְתִּי
    anihekhlakti
  • אתההֶחְלַקְתָּ
    atahekhlakta
  • אתהֶחְלַקְתְּ
    athekhlakt
  • הואהֶחְלִיק
    huhekhlik
  • היאהֶחְלִיקָה
    hihekhlika
  • אנחנוהֶחְלַקְנוּ
    anakhnuhekhlaknu
  • אתםהֶחְלַקְתֶּם
    atemhekhlaktem
  • אתןהֶחְלַקְתֶּן
    atenhekhlakten
  • הםהֶחְלִיקוּ
    hemhekhliku
  • הןהֶחְלִיקוּ
    henhekhliku

Future

  • אניאַחְלִיק
    aniakhlik
  • אתהתַּחְלִיק
    atatakhlik
  • אתתַּחְלִיקִי
    attakhliki
  • הואיַחְלִיק
    huyakhlik
  • היאתַּחְלִיק
    hitakhlik
  • אנחנונַחְלִיק
    anakhnunakhlik
  • אתםתַּחְלִיקוּ
    atemtakhliku
  • אתןתַּחְלִיקוּ/תַּחְלֵקְנָה
    atentakhliku/takhlekna
  • הםיַחְלִיקוּ
    hemyakhliku
  • הןיַחְלִיקוּ/תַּחְלֵקְנָה
    henyakhliku/takhlekna

Imperative

  • אתההַחְלֵק
    atahakhlek
  • אתהַחְלִיקִי
    athakhliki
  • אתםהַחְלִיקוּ
    atemhakhliku
  • אתןהַחְלִיקוּ/הַחְלֵקְנָה
    atenhakhliku/hakhlekna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַחְלִיק
      lehakhlik
    Publicité
    לְהַחְלִיק verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַחְלִיק”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְהַעְפִּיל, לְהַעְנִיק, לְהַעֱדִּיף
    Texte copié
    Publicité