Conjugaison לְהַחְנִיף: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

lehakhnif

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַחְנִיף
    ani/ata/humakhnif
  • אני/את/היאמַחְנִיפָה
    ani/at/himakhnifa
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַחְנִיפִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmakhnifim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַחְנִיפוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmakhnifot

Past

  • אניהֶחְנַפְתִּי
    anihekhnafti
  • אתההֶחְנַפְתָּ
    atahekhnafta
  • אתהֶחְנַפְתְּ
    athekhnaft
  • הואהֶחְנִיף
    huhekhnif
  • היאהֶחְנִיפָה
    hihekhnifa
  • אנחנוהֶחְנַפְנוּ
    anakhnuhekhnafnu
  • אתםהֶחְנַפְתֶּם
    atemhekhnaftem
  • אתןהֶחְנַפְתֶּן
    atenhekhnaften
  • הםהֶחְנִיפוּ
    hemhekhnifu
  • הןהֶחְנִיפוּ
    henhekhnifu

Future

  • אניאַחְנִיף
    aniakhnif
  • אתהתַּחְנִיף
    atatakhnif
  • אתתַּחְנִיפִי
    attakhnifi
  • הואיַחְנִיף
    huyakhnif
  • היאתַּחְנִיף
    hitakhnif
  • אנחנונַחְנִיף
    anakhnunakhnif
  • אתםתַּחְנִיפוּ
    atemtakhnifu
  • אתןתַּחְנִיפוּ/תַּחְנֵפְנָה
    atentakhnifu/takhnefna
  • הםיַחְנִיפוּ
    hemyakhnifu
  • הןתַּחְנֵפְנָה/יַחְנִיפוּ
    hentakhnefna/yakhnifu

Imperative

  • אתההַחְנֵף
    atahakhnef
  • אתהַחְנִיפִי
    athakhnifi
  • אתםהַחְנִיפוּ
    atemhakhnifu
  • אתןהַחְנִיפוּ/הַחְנֵפְנָה
    atenhakhnifu/hakhnefna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַחְנִיף
      lehakhnif
    Publicité
    לְהַחְנִיף verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַחְנִיף”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְהַעְפִּיל, לְהַעֱמִיק, לְהַעֱגִּיל
    Texte copié
    Publicité