Conjugaison לְהַחְרִיב: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

lehakhriv

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַחְרִיב
    ani/ata/humakhriv
  • אני/את/היאמַחְרִיבָה
    ani/at/himakhriva
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַחְרִיבִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmakhrivim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַחְרִיבוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmakhrivot

Past

  • אניהֶחְרַבְתִּי
    anihekhravti
  • אתההֶחְרַבְתָּ
    atahekhravta
  • אתהֶחְרַבְתְּ
    athekhravt
  • הואהֶחְרִיב
    huhekhriv
  • היאהֶחְרִיבָה
    hihekhriva
  • אנחנוהֶחְרַבְנוּ
    anakhnuhekhravnu
  • אתםהֶחְרַבְתֶּם
    atemhekhravtem
  • אתןהֶחְרַבְתֶּן
    atenhekhravten
  • הםהֶחְרִיבוּ
    hemhekhrivu
  • הןהֶחְרִיבוּ
    henhekhrivu

Future

  • אניאַחְרִיב
    aniakhriv
  • אתהתַּחְרִיב
    atatakhriv
  • אתתַּחְרִיבִי
    attakhrivi
  • הואיַחְרִיב
    huyakhriv
  • היאתַּחְרִיב
    hitakhriv
  • אנחנונַחְרִיב
    anakhnunakhriv
  • אתםתַּחְרִיבוּ
    atemtakhrivu
  • אתןתַּחְרֵבְנָה/תַּחְרִיבוּ
    atentakhrevna/takhrivu
  • הםיַחְרִיבוּ
    hemyakhrivu
  • הןיַחְרִיבוּ/תַּחְרֵבְנָה
    henyakhrivu/takhrevna

Imperative

  • אתההַחְרֵב
    atahakhrev
  • אתהַחְרִיבִי
    athakhrivi
  • אתםהַחְרִיבוּ
    atemhakhrivu
  • אתןהַחְרֵבְנָה/הַחְרִיבוּ
    atenhakhrevna/hakhrivu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַחְרִיב
      lehakhriv
    Publicité
    לְהַחְרִיב verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַחְרִיב”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְהַעְפִּיל, לְהַעֱתִּיר, לְהַחֱנִיק
    Texte copié
    Publicité