Conjugaison לְהַחְרִים: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

lehakhrim

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַחְרִים
    ani/ata/humakhrim
  • אני/את/היאמַחְרִימָה
    ani/at/himakhrima
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַחְרִימִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmakhrimim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַחְרִימוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmakhrimot

Past

  • אניהֶחְרַמְתִּי
    anihekhramti
  • אתההֶחְרַמְתָּ
    atahekhramta
  • אתהֶחְרַמְתְּ
    athekhramt
  • הואהֶחְרִים
    huhekhrim
  • היאהֶחְרִימָה
    hihekhrima
  • אנחנוהֶחְרַמְנוּ
    anakhnuhekhramnu
  • אתםהֶחְרַמְתֶּם
    atemhekhramtem
  • אתןהֶחְרַמְתֶּן
    atenhekhramten
  • הםהֶחְרִימוּ
    hemhekhrimu
  • הןהֶחְרִימוּ
    henhekhrimu

Future

  • אניאַחְרִים
    aniakhrim
  • אתהתַּחְרִים
    atatakhrim
  • אתתַּחְרִימִי
    attakhrimi
  • הואיַחְרִים
    huyakhrim
  • היאתַּחְרִים
    hitakhrim
  • אנחנונַחְרִים
    anakhnunakhrim
  • אתםתַּחְרִימוּ
    atemtakhrimu
  • אתןתַּחְרִימוּ/תַּחְרֵמְנָה
    atentakhrimu/takhremna
  • הםיַחְרִימוּ
    hemyakhrimu
  • הןיַחְרִימוּ/תַּחְרֵמְנָה
    henyakhrimu/takhremna

Imperative

  • אתההַחְרֵם
    atahakhrem
  • אתהַחְרִימִי
    athakhrimi
  • אתםהַחְרִימוּ
    atemhakhrimu
  • אתןהַחְרֵמְנָה/הַחְרִימוּ
    atenhakhremna/hakhrimu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַחְרִים
      lehakhrim
    Publicité
    לְהַחְרִים verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַחְרִים”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְהַעְפִּיל, לְהַעְרִים, לְהַחֱוִויר
    Texte copié
    Publicité