Conjugaison לְהַחֱזִיר: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

lehakhezir

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַחֱזִיר
    ani/ata/humakhezir
  • אני/את/היאמַחֱזִירָה
    ani/at/himakhezira
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַחֱזִירִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmakhezirim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַחֱזִירוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmakhezirot

Past

  • אניהֶחֱזַרְתִּי
    anihekhezarti
  • אתההֶחֱזַרְתָּ
    atahekhezarta
  • אתהֶחֱזַרְתְּ
    athekhezart
  • הואהֶחֱזִיר
    huhekhezir
  • היאהֶחֱזִירָה
    hihekhezira
  • אנחנוהֶחֱזַרְנוּ
    anakhnuhekhezarnu
  • אתםהֶחֱזַרְתֶּם
    atemhekhezartem
  • אתןהֶחֱזַרְתֶּן
    atenhekhezarten
  • הםהֶחֱזִירוּ
    hemhekheziru
  • הןהֶחֱזִירוּ
    henhekheziru

Future

  • אניאַחֱזִיר
    aniakhezir
  • אתהתַּחֱזִיר
    atatakhezir
  • אתתַּחֱזִירִי
    attakheziri
  • הואיַחֱזִיר
    huyakhezir
  • היאתַּחֱזִיר
    hitakhezir
  • אנחנונַחֱזִיר
    anakhnunakhezir
  • אתםתַּחֱזִירוּ
    atemtakheziru
  • אתןתַּחֱזִירוּ/תַּחֱזֵרְנָה
    atentakheziru/takhezerna
  • הםיַחֱזִירוּ
    hemyakheziru
  • הןיַחֱזִירוּ/תַּחֱזֵרְנָה
    henyakheziru/takhezerna

Imperative

  • אתההַחֱזֵר
    atahakhezer
  • אתהַחֱזִירִי
    athakheziri
  • אתםהַחֱזִירוּ
    atemhakheziru
  • אתןהַחֱזֵרְנָה/הַחֱזִירוּ
    atenhakhezerna/hakheziru

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַחֱזִיר
      lehakhezir
    Publicité
    לְהַחֱזִיר verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַחֱזִיר”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְהַעְפִּיל, לְהַחְנִיף, לְהַעְלִיב
    Texte copié
    Publicité