Conjugaison לְהַחֱלִיד: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

lehakhelid

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַחֱלִיד
    ani/ata/humakhelid
  • אני/את/היאמַחֱלִידָה
    ani/at/himakhelida
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַחֱלִידִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmakhelidim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַחֱלִידוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmakhelidot

Past

  • אניהֶחֱלַדְתִּי
    anihekheladti
  • אתההֶחֱלַדְתָּ
    atahekheladta
  • אתהֶחֱלַדְתְּ
    athekheladet
  • הואהֶחֱלִיד
    huhekhelid
  • היאהֶחֱלִידָה
    hihekhelida
  • אנחנוהֶחֱלַדְנוּ
    anakhnuhekheladnu
  • אתםהֶחֱלַדְתֶּם
    atemhekheladtem
  • אתןהֶחֱלַדְתֶּן
    atenhekheladten
  • הםהֶחֱלִידוּ
    hemhekhelidu
  • הןהֶחֱלִידוּ
    henhekhelidu

Future

  • אניאַחֱלִיד
    aniakhelid
  • אתהתַּחֱלִיד
    atatakhelid
  • אתתַּחֱלִידִי
    attakhelidi
  • הואיַחֱלִיד
    huyakhelid
  • היאתַּחֱלִיד
    hitakhelid
  • אנחנונַחֱלִיד
    anakhnunakhelid
  • אתםתַּחֱלִידוּ
    atemtakhelidu
  • אתןתַּחֱלִידוּ/תַּחֱלֵדְנָה
    atentakhelidu/takheledna
  • הםיַחֱלִידוּ
    hemyakhelidu
  • הןתַּחֱלֵדְנָה/יַחֱלִידוּ
    hentakheledna/yakhelidu

Imperative

  • אתההַחֱלֵד
    atahakheled
  • אתהַחֱלִידִי
    athakhelidi
  • אתםהַחֱלִידוּ
    atemhakhelidu
  • אתןהַחֱלֵדְנָה/הַחֱלִידוּ
    atenhakheledna/hakhelidu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַחֱלִיד
      lehakhelid
    Publicité
    לְהַחֱלִיד verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַחֱלִיד”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְהַעְפִּיל, לְהַעְרִיץ, לְהַחְנִיף
    Texte copié
    Publicité