Conjugaison לְהַחֱלִיט: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

lehakhelit

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַחֱלִיט
    ani/ata/humakhelit
  • אני/את/היאמַחֱלִיטָה
    ani/at/himakhelita
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַחֱלִיטִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmakhelitim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַחֱלִיטוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmakhelitot

Past

  • אניהֶחֱלַטְתִּי
    anihekhelatti
  • אתההֶחֱלַטְתָּ
    atahekhelatta
  • אתהֶחֱלַטְתְּ
    athekhelatt
  • הואהֶחֱלִיט
    huhekhelit
  • היאהֶחֱלִיטָה
    hihekhelita
  • אנחנוהֶחֱלַטְנוּ
    anakhnuhekhelatnu
  • אתםהֶחֱלַטְתֶּם
    atemhekhelattem
  • אתןהֶחֱלַטְתֶּן
    atenhekhelatten
  • הםהֶחֱלִיטוּ
    hemhekhelitu
  • הןהֶחֱלִיטוּ
    henhekhelitu

Future

  • אניאַחֱלִיט
    aniakhelit
  • אתהתַּחֱלִיט
    atatakhelit
  • אתתַּחֱלִיטִי
    attakheliti
  • הואיַחֱלִיט
    huyakhelit
  • היאתַּחֱלִיט
    hitakhelit
  • אנחנונַחֱלִיט
    anakhnunakhelit
  • אתםתַּחֱלִיטוּ
    atemtakhelitu
  • אתןתַּחֱלִיטוּ/תַּחֱלֵטְנָה
    atentakhelitu/takheletna
  • הםיַחֱלִיטוּ
    hemyakhelitu
  • הןיַחֱלִיטוּ/תַּחֱלֵטְנָה
    henyakhelitu/takheletna

Imperative

  • אתההַחֱלֵט
    atahakhelet
  • אתהַחֱלִיטִי
    athakheliti
  • אתםהַחֱלִיטוּ
    atemhakhelitu
  • אתןהַחֱלֵטְנָה/הַחֱלִיטוּ
    atenhakheletna/hakhelitu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַחֱלִיט
      lehakhelit
    Publicité
    לְהַחֱלִיט verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַחֱלִיט”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְהַעְפִּיל, לְהַעְזִיב, לְהַחֱסִיר
    Texte copié
    Publicité