Conjugaison לְהַחֱלִישׁ: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

lehakhelish

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַחֱלִישׁ
    ani/ata/humakhelish
  • אני/את/היאמַחֱלִישָׁה
    ani/at/himakhelisha
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַחֱלִישִׁים
    anakhnu/atem/henmakhelishim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַחֱלִישׁוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmakhelishot

Past

  • אניהֶחֱלַשְׁתִּי
    anihekhelashti
  • אתההֶחֱלַשְׁתָּ
    atahekhelashta
  • אתהֶחֱלַשְׁתְּ
    athekhelasht
  • הואהֶחֱלִישׁ
    huhekhelish
  • היאהֶחֱלִישָׁה
    hihekhelisha
  • אנחנוהֶחֱלַשְׁנוּ
    anakhnuhekhelashnu
  • אתםהֶחֱלַשְׁתֶּם
    atemhekhelashtem
  • אתןהֶחֱלַשְׁתֶּן
    atenhekhelashten
  • הםהֶחֱלִישׁוּ
    hemhekhelishu
  • הןהֶחֱלִישׁוּ
    henhekhelishu

Future

  • אניאַחֱלִישׁ
    aniakhelish
  • אתהתַּחֱלִישׁ
    atatakhelish
  • אתתַּחֱלִישִׁי
    attakhelishi
  • הואיַחֱלִישׁ
    huyakhelish
  • היאתַּחֱלִישׁ
    hitakhelish
  • אנחנונַחֱלִישׁ
    anakhnunakhelish
  • אתםתַּחֱלִישׁוּ
    atemtakhelishu
  • אתןתַּחֱלֵשְׁנָה/תַּחֱלִישׁוּ
    atentakheleshna/takhelishu
  • הםיַחֱלִישׁוּ
    hemyakhelishu
  • הןיַחֱלִישׁוּ/תַּחֱלֵשְׁנָה
    henyakhelishu/takheleshna

Imperative

  • אתההַחֱלֵשׁ
    atahakhelesh
  • אתהַחֱלִישִׁי
    athakhelishi
  • אתםהַחֱלִישׁוּ
    atemhakhelishu
  • אתןהַחֱלֵשְׁנָה/הַחֱלִישׁוּ
    atenhakheleshna/hakhelishu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַחֱלִישׁ
      lehakhelish
    Publicité
    לְהַחֱלִישׁ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַחֱלִישׁ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְהַעְפִּיל, לְהַחְרִיד, לְהַחְרִיב
    Texte copié
    Publicité