Conjugaison לְהַחֱמִיר: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

lehakhemir

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַחֱמִיר
    ani/ata/humakhemir
  • אני/את/היאמַחֱמִירָה
    ani/at/himakhemira
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַחֱמִירִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmakhemirim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַחֱמִירוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmakhemirot

Past

  • אניהֶחֱמַרְתִּי
    anihekhemarti
  • אתההֶחֱמַרְתָּ
    atahekhemarta
  • אתהֶחֱמַרְתְּ
    athekhemart
  • הואהֶחֱמִיר
    huhekhemir
  • היאהֶחֱמִירָה
    hihekhemira
  • אנחנוהֶחֱמַרְנוּ
    anakhnuhekhemarnu
  • אתםהֶחֱמַרְתֶּם
    atemhekhemartem
  • אתןהֶחֱמַרְתֶּן
    atenhekhemarten
  • הםהֶחֱמִירוּ
    hemhekhemiru
  • הןהֶחֱמִירוּ
    henhekhemiru

Future

  • אניאַחֱמִיר
    aniakhemir
  • אתהתַּחֱמִיר
    atatakhemir
  • אתתַּחֱמִירִי
    attakhemiri
  • הואיַחֱמִיר
    huyakhemir
  • היאתַּחֱמִיר
    hitakhemir
  • אנחנונַחֱמִיר
    anakhnunakhemir
  • אתםתַּחֱמִירוּ
    atemtakhemiru
  • אתןתַּחֱמִירוּ/תַּחֱמֵרְנָה
    atentakhemiru/takhemerna
  • הםיַחֱמִירוּ
    hemyakhemiru
  • הןיַחֱמִירוּ/תַּחֱמֵרְנָה
    henyakhemiru/takhemerna

Imperative

  • אתההַחֱמֵר
    atahakhemer
  • אתהַחֱמִירִי
    athakhemiri
  • אתםהַחֱמִירוּ
    atemhakhemiru
  • אתןהַחֱמֵרְנָה/הַחֱמִירוּ
    atenhakhemerna/hakhemiru

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַחֱמִיר
      lehakhemir
    Publicité
    לְהַחֱמִיר verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַחֱמִיר”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְהַעְפִּיל, לְהַחֱשִׁיךְ, לְהַעְנִישׁ
    Texte copié
    Publicité