Conjugaison לְהַחֱצִין: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

lehakhetzin

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַחֱצִין
    ani/ata/humakhetzin
  • אני/את/היאמַחֱצִינָה
    ani/at/himakhetzina
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַחֱצִינִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmakhetzinim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַחֱצִינוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmakhetzinot

Past

  • אניהֶחֱצַנְתִּי
    anihekhetzanti
  • אתההֶחֱצַנְתָּ
    atahekhetzanta
  • אתהֶחֱצַנְתְּ
    athekhetzant
  • הואהֶחֱצִין
    huhekhetzin
  • היאהֶחֱצִינָה
    hihekhetzina
  • אנחנוהֶחֱצַנְנוּ
    anakhnuhekhetzanenu
  • אתםהֶחֱצַנְתֶּם
    atemhekhetzantem
  • אתןהֶחֱצַנְתֶּן
    atenhekhetzanten
  • הםהֶחֱצִינוּ
    hemhekhetzinu
  • הןהֶחֱצִינוּ
    henhekhetzinu

Future

  • אניאַחֱצִין
    aniakhetzin
  • אתהתַּחֱצִין
    atatakhetzin
  • אתתַּחֱצִינִי
    attakhetzini
  • הואיַחֱצִין
    huyakhetzin
  • היאתַּחֱצִין
    hitakhetzin
  • אנחנונַחֱצִין
    anakhnunakhetzin
  • אתםתַּחֱצִינוּ
    atemtakhetzinu
  • אתןתַּחֱצֵנְנָה/תַּחֱצִינוּ
    atentakhetzenena/takhetzinu
  • הםיַחֱצִינוּ
    hemyakhetzinu
  • הןיַחֱצִינוּ/תַּחֱצֵנְנָה
    henyakhetzinu/takhetzenena

Imperative

  • אתההַחֱצֵן
    atahakhetzen
  • אתהַחֱצִינִי
    athakhetzini
  • אתםהַחֱצִינוּ
    atemhakhetzinu
  • אתןהַחֱצִינוּ/הַחֱצֵנְנָה
    atenhakhetzinu/hakhetzenena

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַחֱצִין
      lehakhetzin
    Publicité
    לְהַחֱצִין verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַחֱצִין”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְהַעְפִּיל, לְהַעְרִים, לְהַעְלִיב
    Texte copié
    Publicité