Conjugaison לְהַחֱשִׁיד: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

lehakheshid

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַחֱשִׁיד
    ani/ata/humakheshid
  • אני/את/היאמַחֱשִׁידָה
    ani/at/himakheshida
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַחֱשִׁידִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmakheshidim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַחֱשִׁידוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmakheshidot

Past

  • אניהֶחֱשַׁדְתִּי
    anihekheshadti
  • אתההֶחֱשַׁדְתָּ
    atahekheshadta
  • אתהֶחֱשַׁדְתְּ
    athekheshadet
  • הואהֶחֱשִׁיד
    huhekheshid
  • היאהֶחֱשִׁידָה
    hihekheshida
  • אנחנוהֶחֱשַׁדְנוּ
    anakhnuhekheshadnu
  • אתםהֶחֱשַׁדְתֶּם
    atemhekheshadtem
  • אתןהֶחֱשַׁדְתֶּן
    atenhekheshadten
  • הםהֶחֱשִׁידוּ
    hemhekheshidu
  • הןהֶחֱשִׁידוּ
    henhekheshidu

Future

  • אניאַחֱשִׁיד
    aniakheshid
  • אתהתַּחֱשִׁיד
    atatakheshid
  • אתתַּחֱשִׁידִי
    attakheshidi
  • הואיַחֱשִׁיד
    huyakheshid
  • היאתַּחֱשִׁיד
    hitakheshid
  • אנחנונַחֱשִׁיד
    anakhnunakheshid
  • אתםתַּחֱשִׁידוּ
    atemtakheshidu
  • אתןתַּחֱשֵׁדְנָה/תַּחֱשִׁידוּ
    atentakheshedna/takheshidu
  • הםיַחֱשִׁידוּ
    hemyakheshidu
  • הןיַחֱשִׁידוּ/תַּחֱשֵׁדְנָה
    henyakheshidu/takheshedna

Imperative

  • אתההַחֱשֵׁד
    atahakheshed
  • אתהַחֱשִׁידִי
    athakheshidi
  • אתםהַחֱשִׁידוּ
    atemhakheshidu
  • אתןהַחֱשִׁידוּ/הַחֱשֵׁדְנָה
    atenhakheshidu/hakheshedna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַחֱשִׁיד
      lehakheshid
    Publicité
    לְהַחֱשִׁיד verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַחֱשִׁיד”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְהַעְפִּיל, לְהַעְרִיךְ, לְהַעְסִיק
    Texte copié
    Publicité