Conjugaison לְהַחֲמִיץ: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

lehakhamitz

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַחֲמִיץ
    ani/ata/humakhamitz
  • אני/את/היאמַחֲמִיצָה
    ani/at/himakhamitza
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַחֲמִיצִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmakhamitzim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַחֲמִיצוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmakhamitzot

Past

  • אניהֶחֱמַצְתִּי
    anihekhematzti
  • אתההֶחֱמַצְתָּ
    atahekhematzta
  • אתהֶחֱמַצְתְּ
    athekhematzt
  • הואהֶחֱמִיץ
    huhekhemitz
  • היאהֶחֱמִיצָה
    hihekhemitza
  • אנחנוהֶחֱמַצְנוּ
    anakhnuhekhematznu
  • אתםהֶחֱמַצְתֶּם
    atemhekhematztem
  • אתןהֶחֱמַצְתֶּן
    atenhekhematzten
  • הםהֶחֱמִיצוּ
    hemhekhemitzu
  • הןהֶחֱמִיצוּ
    henhekhemitzu

Future

  • אניאַחֲמִיץ
    aniakhamitz
  • אתהתַּחֲמִיץ
    atatakhamitz
  • אתתַּחֲמִיצִי
    attakhamitzi
  • הואיַחֲמִיץ
    huyakhamitz
  • היאתַּחֲמִיץ
    hitakhamitz
  • אנחנונַחֲמִיץ
    anakhnunakhamitz
  • אתםתַּחֲמִיצוּ
    atemtakhamitzu
  • אתןתַּחֲמֵצְנָה/תַּחֲמִיצוּ
    atentakhametzna/takhamitzu
  • הםיַחֲמִיצוּ
    hemyakhamitzu
  • הןתַּחֲמֵצְנָה/יַחֲמִיצוּ
    hentakhametzna/yakhamitzu

Imperative

  • אתההַחֲמֵץ
    atahakhametz
  • אתהַחֲמִיצִי
    athakhamitzi
  • אתםהַחֲמִיצוּ
    atemhakhamitzu
  • אתןהַחֲמֵצְנָה/הַחֲמִיצוּ
    atenhakhametzna/hakhamitzu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַחֲמִיץ
      lehakhamitz
    Publicité
    לְהַחֲמִיץ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַחֲמִיץ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְהַאֲרִיךְ, לְהַעֲכִיר, לְהַאֲשִׁים
    Texte copié
    Publicité