Conjugaison לְהַעְלִיל: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

lehalil

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַעְלִיל
    ani/ata/humalil
  • אני/את/היאמַעְלִילָה
    ani/at/himalila
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַעְלִילִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmalilim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַעְלִילוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmalilot

Past

  • אניהֶעְלַלְתִּי
    anihelalti
  • אתההֶעְלַלְתָּ
    atahelalta
  • אתהֶעְלַלְתְּ
    athelalt
  • הואהֶעְלִיל
    huhelil
  • היאהֶעְלִילָה
    hihelila
  • אנחנוהֶעְלַלְנוּ
    anakhnuhelalnu
  • אתםהֶעְלַלְתֶּם
    atemhelaltem
  • אתןהֶעְלַלְתֶּן
    atenhelalten
  • הםהֶעְלִילוּ
    hemhelilu
  • הןהֶעְלִילוּ
    henhelilu

Future

  • אניאַעְלִיל
    anialil
  • אתהתַּעְלִיל
    atatalil
  • אתתַּעְלִילִי
    attalili
  • הואיַעְלִיל
    huyalil
  • היאתַּעְלִיל
    hitalil
  • אנחנונַעְלִיל
    anakhnunalil
  • אתםתַּעְלִילוּ
    atemtalilu
  • אתןתַּעְלִילוּ/תַּעְלֵלְנָה
    atentalilu/talelna
  • הםיַעְלִילוּ
    hemyalilu
  • הןיַעְלִילוּ/תַּעְלֵלְנָה
    henyalilu/talelna

Imperative

  • אתההַעְלֵל
    atahalel
  • אתהַעְלִילִי
    athalili
  • אתםהַעְלִילוּ
    atemhalilu
  • אתןהַעְלִילוּ/הַעְלֵלְנָה
    atenhalilu/halelna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַעְלִיל
      lehalil
    Publicité
    לְהַעְלִיל verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַעְלִיל”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְהַעְפִּיל, לְהַחֱנִיק, לְהַחֱוִויר
    Texte copié
    Publicité