Conjugaison לְהַעְמִיד: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

lehamid

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַעְמִיד
    ani/ata/humamid
  • אני/את/היאמַעְמִידָה
    ani/at/himamida
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַעְמִידִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmamidim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַעְמִידוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmamidot

Past

  • אניהֶעְמַדְתִּי
    anihemadti
  • אתההֶעְמַדְתָּ
    atahemadta
  • אתהֶעְמַדְתְּ
    athemadet
  • הואהֶעְמִיד
    huhemid
  • היאהֶעְמִידָה
    hihemida
  • אנחנוהֶעְמַדְנוּ
    anakhnuhemadnu
  • אתםהֶעְמַדְתֶּם
    atemhemadtem
  • אתןהֶעְמַדְתֶּן
    atenhemadten
  • הםהֶעְמִידוּ
    hemhemidu
  • הןהֶעְמִידוּ
    henhemidu

Future

  • אניאַעְמִיד
    aniamid
  • אתהתַּעְמִיד
    atatamid
  • אתתַּעְמִידִי
    attamidi
  • הואיַעְמִיד
    huyamid
  • היאתַּעְמִיד
    hitamid
  • אנחנונַעְמִיד
    anakhnunamid
  • אתםתַּעְמִידוּ
    atemtamidu
  • אתןתַּעְמֵדְנָה/תַּעְמִידוּ
    atentamedna/tamidu
  • הםיַעְמִידוּ
    hemyamidu
  • הןתַּעְמֵדְנָה/יַעְמִידוּ
    hentamedna/yamidu

Imperative

  • אתההַעְמֵד
    atahamed
  • אתהַעְמִידִי
    athamidi
  • אתםהַעְמִידוּ
    atemhamidu
  • אתןהַעְמֵדְנָה/הַעְמִידוּ
    atenhamedna/hamidu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַעְמִיד
      lehamid
    Publicité
    לְהַעְמִיד verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַעְמִיד”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְהַעְפִּיל, לְהַעְרִיךְ, לְהַחְרִישׁ
    Texte copié
    Publicité