Conjugaison לְהַעְסִיק: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

lehasik

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַעְסִיק
    ani/ata/humasik
  • אני/את/היאמַעְסִיקָה
    ani/at/himasika
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַעְסִיקִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmasikim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַעְסִיקוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmasikot

Past

  • אניהֶעְסַקְתִּי
    anihesakti
  • אתההֶעְסַקְתָּ
    atahesakta
  • אתהֶעְסַקְתְּ
    athesakt
  • הואהֶעְסִיק
    huhesik
  • היאהֶעְסִיקָה
    hihesika
  • אנחנוהֶעְסַקְנוּ
    anakhnuhesaknu
  • אתםהֶעְסַקְתֶּם
    atemhesaktem
  • אתןהֶעְסַקְתֶּן
    atenhesakten
  • הםהֶעְסִיקוּ
    hemhesiku
  • הןהֶעְסִיקוּ
    henhesiku

Future

  • אניאַעְסִיק
    aniasik
  • אתהתַּעְסִיק
    atatasik
  • אתתַּעְסִיקִי
    attasiki
  • הואיַעְסִיק
    huyasik
  • היאתַּעְסִיק
    hitasik
  • אנחנונַעְסִיק
    anakhnunasik
  • אתםתַּעְסִיקוּ
    atemtasiku
  • אתןתַּעְסִיקוּ/תַּעְסֵקְנָה
    atentasiku/tasekna
  • הםיַעְסִיקוּ
    hemyasiku
  • הןתַּעְסֵקְנָה/יַעְסִיקוּ
    hentasekna/yasiku

Imperative

  • אתההַעְסֵק
    atahasek
  • אתהַעְסִיקִי
    athasiki
  • אתםהַעְסִיקוּ
    atemhasiku
  • אתןהַעְסִיקוּ/הַעְסֵקְנָה
    atenhasiku/hasekna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַעְסִיק
      lehasik
    Publicité
    לְהַעְסִיק verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַעְסִיק”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְהַעְפִּיל, לְהַעְמִיד, לְהַחְרִיב
    Texte copié
    Publicité