Conjugaison לְהַעְצִיב: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

lehatziv

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַעְצִיב
    ani/ata/humatziv
  • אני/את/היאמַעְצִיבָה
    ani/at/himatziva
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַעְצִיבִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmatzivim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַעְצִיבוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmatzivot

Past

  • אניהֶעְצַבְתִּי
    anihetzavti
  • אתההֶעְצַבְתָּ
    atahetzavta
  • אתהֶעְצַבְתְּ
    athetzavt
  • הואהֶעְצִיב
    huhetziv
  • היאהֶעְצִיבָה
    hihetziva
  • אנחנוהֶעְצַבְנוּ
    anakhnuhetzavnu
  • אתםהֶעְצַבְתֶּם
    atemhetzavtem
  • אתןהֶעְצַבְתֶּן
    atenhetzavten
  • הםהֶעְצִיבוּ
    hemhetzivu
  • הןהֶעְצִיבוּ
    henhetzivu

Future

  • אניאַעְצִיב
    aniatziv
  • אתהתַּעְצִיב
    atatatziv
  • אתתַּעְצִיבִי
    attatzivi
  • הואיַעְצִיב
    huyatziv
  • היאתַּעְצִיב
    hitatziv
  • אנחנונַעְצִיב
    anakhnunatziv
  • אתםתַּעְצִיבוּ
    atemtatzivu
  • אתןתַּעְצֵבְנָה/תַּעְצִיבוּ
    atentatzevna/tatzivu
  • הםיַעְצִיבוּ
    hemyatzivu
  • הןתַּעְצֵבְנָה/יַעְצִיבוּ
    hentatzevna/yatzivu

Imperative

  • אתההַעְצֵב
    atahatzev
  • אתהַעְצִיבִי
    athatzivi
  • אתםהַעְצִיבוּ
    atemhatzivu
  • אתןהַעְצֵבְנָה/הַעְצִיבוּ
    atenhatzevna/hatzivu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַעְצִיב
      lehatziv
    Publicité
    לְהַעְצִיב verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַעְצִיב”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְהַעְפִּיל, לְהַעְרִיץ, לְהַחְכִּים
    Texte copié
    Publicité