Conjugaison לְהַעְצִים: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

lehatzim

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַעְצִים
    ani/ata/humatzim
  • אני/את/היאמַעְצִימָה
    ani/at/himatzima
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַעְצִימִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmatzimim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַעְצִימוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmatzimot

Past

  • אניהֶעְצַמְתִּי
    anihetzamti
  • אתההֶעְצַמְתָּ
    atahetzamta
  • אתהֶעְצַמְתְּ
    athetzamt
  • הואהֶעְצִים
    huhetzim
  • היאהֶעְצִימָה
    hihetzima
  • אנחנוהֶעְצַמְנוּ
    anakhnuhetzamnu
  • אתםהֶעְצַמְתֶּם
    atemhetzamtem
  • אתןהֶעְצַמְתֶּן
    atenhetzamten
  • הםהֶעְצִימוּ
    hemhetzimu
  • הןהֶעְצִימוּ
    henhetzimu

Future

  • אניאַעְצִים
    aniatzim
  • אתהתַּעְצִים
    atatatzim
  • אתתַּעְצִימִי
    attatzimi
  • הואיַעְצִים
    huyatzim
  • היאתַּעְצִים
    hitatzim
  • אנחנונַעְצִים
    anakhnunatzim
  • אתםתַּעְצִימוּ
    atemtatzimu
  • אתןתַּעְצִימוּ/תַּעְצֵמְנָה
    atentatzimu/tatzemna
  • הםיַעְצִימוּ
    hemyatzimu
  • הןיַעְצִימוּ/תַּעְצֵמְנָה
    henyatzimu/tatzemna

Imperative

  • אתההַעְצֵם
    atahatzem
  • אתהַעְצִימִי
    athatzimi
  • אתםהַעְצִימוּ
    atemhatzimu
  • אתןהַעְצִימוּ/הַעְצֵמְנָה
    atenhatzimu/hatzemna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַעְצִים
      lehatzim
    Publicité
    לְהַעְצִים verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַעְצִים”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְהַעְפִּיל, לְהַעְשִׁיר, לְהַחֱשִׁיךְ
    Texte copié
    Publicité