Conjugaison לְהַעְרִיף: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

leharif

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַעְרִיף
    ani/ata/humarif
  • אני/את/היאמַעְרִיפָה
    ani/at/himarifa
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַעְרִיפִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmarifim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַעְרִיפוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmarifot

Past

  • אניהֶעְרַפְתִּי
    aniherafti
  • אתההֶעְרַפְתָּ
    ataherafta
  • אתהֶעְרַפְתְּ
    atheraft
  • הואהֶעְרִיף
    huherif
  • היאהֶעְרִיפָה
    hiherifa
  • אנחנוהֶעְרַפְנוּ
    anakhnuherafnu
  • אתםהֶעְרַפְתֶּם
    atemheraftem
  • אתןהֶעְרַפְתֶּן
    atenheraften
  • הםהֶעְרִיפוּ
    hemherifu
  • הןהֶעְרִיפוּ
    henherifu

Future

  • אניאַעְרִיף
    aniarif
  • אתהתַּעְרִיף
    atatarif
  • אתתַּעְרִיפִי
    attarifi
  • הואיַעְרִיף
    huyarif
  • היאתַּעְרִיף
    hitarif
  • אנחנונַעְרִיף
    anakhnunarif
  • אתםתַּעְרִיפוּ
    atemtarifu
  • אתןתַּעְרֵפְנָה/תַּעְרִיפוּ
    atentarefna/tarifu
  • הםיַעְרִיפוּ
    hemyarifu
  • הןיַעְרִיפוּ/תַּעְרֵפְנָה
    henyarifu/tarefna

Imperative

  • אתההַעְרֵף
    ataharef
  • אתהַעְרִיפִי
    atharifi
  • אתםהַעְרִיפוּ
    atemharifu
  • אתןהַעְרִיפוּ/הַעְרֵפְנָה
    atenharifu/harefna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַעְרִיף
      leharif
    Publicité
    לְהַעְרִיף verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַעְרִיף”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְהַעְפִּיל, לְהַחֱמִיץ, לְהַעֱתִּיק
    Texte copié
    Publicité