Conjugaison לְהַעְרִיץ: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

leharitz

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַעְרִיץ
    ani/ata/humaritz
  • אני/את/היאמַעְרִיצָה
    ani/at/himaritza
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַעְרִיצִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmaritzim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַעְרִיצוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmaritzot

Past

  • אניהֶעְרַצְתִּי
    aniheratzti
  • אתההֶעְרַצְתָּ
    ataheratzta
  • אתהֶעְרַצְתְּ
    atheratzt
  • הואהֶעְרִיץ
    huheritz
  • היאהֶעְרִיצָה
    hiheritza
  • אנחנוהֶעְרַצְנוּ
    anakhnuheratznu
  • אתםהֶעְרַצְתֶּם
    atemheratztem
  • אתןהֶעְרַצְתֶּן
    atenheratzten
  • הםהֶעְרִיצוּ
    hemheritzu
  • הןהֶעְרִיצוּ
    henheritzu

Future

  • אניאַעְרִיץ
    aniaritz
  • אתהתַּעְרִיץ
    atataritz
  • אתתַּעְרִיצִי
    attaritzi
  • הואיַעְרִיץ
    huyaritz
  • היאתַּעְרִיץ
    hitaritz
  • אנחנונַעְרִיץ
    anakhnunaritz
  • אתםתַּעְרִיצוּ
    atemtaritzu
  • אתןתַּעְרֵצְנָה/תַּעְרִיצוּ
    atentaretzna/taritzu
  • הםיַעְרִיצוּ
    hemyaritzu
  • הןתַּעְרֵצְנָה/יַעְרִיצוּ
    hentaretzna/yaritzu

Imperative

  • אתההַעְרֵץ
    ataharetz
  • אתהַעְרִיצִי
    atharitzi
  • אתםהַעְרִיצוּ
    atemharitzu
  • אתןהַעְרִיצוּ/הַעְרֵצְנָה
    atenharitzu/haretzna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַעְרִיץ
      leharitz
    Publicité
    לְהַעְרִיץ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַעְרִיץ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְהַעְפִּיל, לְהַחֱנִיק, לְהַחְכִּיר
    Texte copié
    Publicité