Conjugaison לְהַעֱגִּיל: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

leha'egil

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַעֱגִּיל
    ani/ata/huma'egil
  • אני/את/היאמַעֱגִּילָה
    ani/at/hima'egila
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַעֱגִּילִים
    anakhnu/atem/henma'egilim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַעֱגִּילוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henma'egilot

Past

  • אניהֶעֱגַּלְתִּי
    anihe'egalti
  • אתההֶעֱגַּלְתָּ
    atahe'egalta
  • אתהֶעֱגַּלְתְּ
    athe'egalt
  • הואהֶעֱגִּיל
    huhe'egil
  • היאהֶעֱגִּילָה
    hihe'egila
  • אנחנוהֶעֱגַּלְנוּ
    anakhnuhe'egalnu
  • אתםהֶעֱגַּלְתֶּם
    atemhe'egaltem
  • אתןהֶעֱגַּלְתֶּן
    atenhe'egalten
  • הםהֶעֱגִּילוּ
    hemhe'egilu
  • הןהֶעֱגִּילוּ
    henhe'egilu

Future

  • אניאַעֱגִּיל
    ania'egil
  • אתהתַּעֱגִּיל
    atata'egil
  • אתתַּעֱגִּילִי
    atta'egili
  • הואיַעֱגִּיל
    huya'egil
  • היאתַּעֱגִּיל
    hita'egil
  • אנחנונַעֱגִּיל
    anakhnuna'egil
  • אתםתַּעֱגִּילוּ
    atemta'egilu
  • אתןתַּעֱגִּילוּ/תַּעֱגֵּלְנָה
    atenta'egilu/ta'egelna
  • הםיַעֱגִּילוּ
    hemya'egilu
  • הןיַעֱגִּילוּ/תַּעֱגֵּלְנָה
    henya'egilu/ta'egelna

Imperative

  • אתההַעֱגֵּל
    ataha'egel
  • אתהַעֱגִּילִי
    atha'egili
  • אתםהַעֱגִּילוּ
    atemha'egilu
  • אתןהַעֱגִּילוּ/הַעֱגֵּלְנָה
    atenha'egilu/ha'egelna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַעֱגִּיל
      leha'egil
    Publicité
    לְהַעֱגִּיל verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַעֱגִּיל”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְהַעְפִּיל, לְהַעֱתִּיר, לְהַחֱטִיף
    Texte copié
    Publicité