Conjugaison לְהַעֱלִים: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

leha'elim

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַעֱלִים
    ani/ata/huma'elim
  • אני/את/היאמַעֱלִימָה
    ani/at/hima'elima
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַעֱלִימִים
    anakhnu/atem/henma'elimim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַעֱלִימוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henma'elimot

Past

  • אניהֶעֱלַמְתִּי
    anihe'elamti
  • אתההֶעֱלַמְתָּ
    atahe'elamta
  • אתהֶעֱלַמְתְּ
    athe'elamt
  • הואהֶעֱלִים
    huhe'elim
  • היאהֶעֱלִימָה
    hihe'elima
  • אנחנוהֶעֱלַמְנוּ
    anakhnuhe'elamnu
  • אתםהֶעֱלַמְתֶּם
    atemhe'elamtem
  • אתןהֶעֱלַמְתֶּן
    atenhe'elamten
  • הםהֶעֱלִימוּ
    hemhe'elimu
  • הןהֶעֱלִימוּ
    henhe'elimu

Future

  • אניאַעֱלִים
    ania'elim
  • אתהתַּעֱלִים
    atata'elim
  • אתתַּעֱלִימִי
    atta'elimi
  • הואיַעֱלִים
    huya'elim
  • היאתַּעֱלִים
    hita'elim
  • אנחנונַעֱלִים
    anakhnuna'elim
  • אתםתַּעֱלִימוּ
    atemta'elimu
  • אתןתַּעֱלִימוּ/תַּעֱלֵמְנָה
    atenta'elimu/ta'elemna
  • הםיַעֱלִימוּ
    hemya'elimu
  • הןיַעֱלִימוּ/תַּעֱלֵמְנָה
    henya'elimu/ta'elemna

Imperative

  • אתההַעֱלֵם
    ataha'elem
  • אתהַעֱלִימִי
    atha'elimi
  • אתםהַעֱלִימוּ
    atemha'elimu
  • אתןהַעֱלִימוּ/הַעֱלֵמְנָה
    atenha'elimu/ha'elemna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַעֱלִים
      leha'elim
    Publicité
    לְהַעֱלִים verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַעֱלִים”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְהַעְפִּיל, לְהַחֱטִיף, לְהַעְרִים
    Texte copié
    Publicité