Conjugaison לְהַעֱמִיס: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

leha'emis

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַעֱמִיס
    ani/ata/huma'emis
  • אני/את/היאמַעֱמִיסָה
    ani/at/hima'emisa
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַעֱמִיסִים
    anakhnu/atem/henma'emisim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַעֱמִיסוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henma'emisot

Past

  • אניהֶעֱמַסְתִּי
    anihe'emasti
  • אתההֶעֱמַסְתָּ
    atahe'emasta
  • אתהֶעֱמַסְתְּ
    athe'emast
  • הואהֶעֱמִיס
    huhe'emis
  • היאהֶעֱמִיסָה
    hihe'emisa
  • אנחנוהֶעֱמַסְנוּ
    anakhnuhe'emasnu
  • אתםהֶעֱמַסְתֶּם
    atemhe'emastem
  • אתןהֶעֱמַסְתֶּן
    atenhe'emasten
  • הםהֶעֱמִיסוּ
    hemhe'emisu
  • הןהֶעֱמִיסוּ
    henhe'emisu

Future

  • אניאַעֱמִיס
    ania'emis
  • אתהתַּעֱמִיס
    atata'emis
  • אתתַּעֱמִיסִי
    atta'emisi
  • הואיַעֱמִיס
    huya'emis
  • היאתַּעֱמִיס
    hita'emis
  • אנחנונַעֱמִיס
    anakhnuna'emis
  • אתםתַּעֱמִיסוּ
    atemta'emisu
  • אתןתַּעֱמִיסוּ/תַּעֱמֵסְנָה
    atenta'emisu/ta'emesna
  • הםיַעֱמִיסוּ
    hemya'emisu
  • הןיַעֱמִיסוּ/תַּעֱמֵסְנָה
    henya'emisu/ta'emesna

Imperative

  • אתההַעֱמֵס
    ataha'emes
  • אתהַעֱמִיסִי
    atha'emisi
  • אתםהַעֱמִיסוּ
    atemha'emisu
  • אתןהַעֱמֵסְנָה/הַעֱמִיסוּ
    atenha'emesna/ha'emisu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַעֱמִיס
      leha'emis
    Publicité
    לְהַעֱמִיס verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַעֱמִיס”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְהַעְפִּיל, לְהַחֱשִׁיד, לְהַחֱדִּיר
    Texte copié
    Publicité