Conjugaison לְהַעֱמִיק: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

leha'emik

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַעֱמִיק
    ani/ata/huma'emik
  • אני/את/היאמַעֱמִיקָה
    ani/at/hima'emika
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַעֱמִיקִים
    anakhnu/atem/henma'emikim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַעֱמִיקוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henma'emikot

Past

  • אניהֶעֱמַקְתִּי
    anihe'emakti
  • אתההֶעֱמַקְתָּ
    atahe'emakta
  • אתהֶעֱמַקְתְּ
    athe'emakt
  • הואהֶעֱמִיק
    huhe'emik
  • היאהֶעֱמִיקָה
    hihe'emika
  • אנחנוהֶעֱמַקְנוּ
    anakhnuhe'emaknu
  • אתםהֶעֱמַקְתֶּם
    atemhe'emaktem
  • אתןהֶעֱמַקְתֶּן
    atenhe'emakten
  • הםהֶעֱמִיקוּ
    hemhe'emiku
  • הןהֶעֱמִיקוּ
    henhe'emiku

Future

  • אניאַעֱמִיק
    ania'emik
  • אתהתַּעֱמִיק
    atata'emik
  • אתתַּעֱמִיקִי
    atta'emiki
  • הואיַעֱמִיק
    huya'emik
  • היאתַּעֱמִיק
    hita'emik
  • אנחנונַעֱמִיק
    anakhnuna'emik
  • אתםתַּעֱמִיקוּ
    atemta'emiku
  • אתןתַּעֱמִיקוּ/תַּעֱמֵקְנָה
    atenta'emiku/ta'emekna
  • הםיַעֱמִיקוּ
    hemya'emiku
  • הןתַּעֱמֵקְנָה/יַעֱמִיקוּ
    henta'emekna/ya'emiku

Imperative

  • אתההַעֱמֵק
    ataha'emek
  • אתהַעֱמִיקִי
    atha'emiki
  • אתםהַעֱמִיקוּ
    atemha'emiku
  • אתןהַעֱמִיקוּ/הַעֱמֵקְנָה
    atenha'emiku/ha'emekna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַעֱמִיק
      leha'emik
    Publicité
    לְהַעֱמִיק verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַעֱמִיק”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְהַעְפִּיל, לְהַעְרִיץ, לְהַחֱמִיר
    Texte copié
    Publicité