Conjugaison לְהַעֱתִּיר: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

leha'etir

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַעֱתִּיר
    ani/ata/huma'etir
  • אני/את/היאמַעֱתִּירָה
    ani/at/hima'etira
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַעֱתִּירִים
    anakhnu/atem/henma'etirim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַעֱתִּירוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henma'etirot

Past

  • אניהֶעֱתַּרְתִּי
    anihe'etarti
  • אתההֶעֱתַּרְתָּ
    atahe'etarta
  • אתהֶעֱתַּרְתְּ
    athe'etart
  • הואהֶעֱתִּיר
    huhe'etir
  • היאהֶעֱתִּירָה
    hihe'etira
  • אנחנוהֶעֱתַּרְנוּ
    anakhnuhe'etarnu
  • אתםהֶעֱתַּרְתֶּם
    atemhe'etartem
  • אתןהֶעֱתַּרְתֶּן
    atenhe'etarten
  • הםהֶעֱתִּירוּ
    hemhe'etiru
  • הןהֶעֱתִּירוּ
    henhe'etiru

Future

  • אניאַעֱתִּיר
    ania'etir
  • אתהתַּעֱתִּיר
    atata'etir
  • אתתַּעֱתִּירִי
    atta'etiri
  • הואיַעֱתִּיר
    huya'etir
  • היאתַּעֱתִּיר
    hita'etir
  • אנחנונַעֱתִּיר
    anakhnuna'etir
  • אתםתַּעֱתִּירוּ
    atemta'etiru
  • אתןתַּעֱתֵּרְנָה/תַּעֱתִּירוּ
    atenta'eterna/ta'etiru
  • הםיַעֱתִּירוּ
    hemya'etiru
  • הןתַּעֱתֵּרְנָה/יַעֱתִּירוּ
    henta'eterna/ya'etiru

Imperative

  • אתההַעֱתֵּר
    ataha'eter
  • אתהַעֱתִּירִי
    atha'etiri
  • אתםהַעֱתִּירוּ
    atemha'etiru
  • אתןהַעֱתֵּרְנָה/הַעֱתִּירוּ
    atenha'eterna/ha'etiru

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַעֱתִּיר
      leha'etir
    Publicité
    לְהַעֱתִּיר verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַעֱתִּיר”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְהַעְפִּיל, לְהַעְשִׁיר, לְהַחְזִיק
    Texte copié
    Publicité