Conjugaison לְהַקְדִּים: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

lehakdim

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַקְדִּים
    ani/ata/humakdim
  • אני/את/היאמַקְדִּימָה
    ani/at/himakdima
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַקְדִּימִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmakdimim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַקְדִּימוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmakdimot

Past

  • אניהִקְדַּמְתִּי
    anihikdamti
  • אתההִקְדַּמְתָּ
    atahikdamta
  • אתהִקְדַּמְתְּ
    athikdamt
  • הואהִקְדִּים
    huhikdim
  • היאהִקְדִּימָה
    hihikdima
  • אנחנוהִקְדַּמְנוּ
    anakhnuhikdamnu
  • אתםהִקְדַּמְתֶּם
    atemhikdamtem
  • אתןהִקְדַּמְתֶּן
    atenhikdamten
  • הםהִקְדִּימוּ
    hemhikdimu
  • הןהִקְדִּימוּ
    henhikdimu

Future

  • אניאַקְדִּים
    aniakdim
  • אתהתַּקְדִּים
    atatakdim
  • אתתַּקְדִּימִי
    attakdimi
  • הואיַקְדִּים
    huyakdim
  • היאתַּקְדִּים
    hitakdim
  • אנחנונַקְדִּים
    anakhnunakdim
  • אתםתַּקְדִּימוּ
    atemtakdimu
  • אתןתַּקְדִּימוּ/תַּקְדֵּמְנָה
    atentakdimu/takdemna
  • הםיַקְדִּימוּ
    hemyakdimu
  • הןיַקְדִּימוּ/תַּקְדֵּמְנָה
    henyakdimu/takdemna

Imperative

  • אתההַקְדֵּם
    atahakdem
  • אתהַקְדִּימִי
    athakdimi
  • אתםהַקְדִּימוּ
    atemhakdimu
  • אתןהַקְדֵּמְנָה/הַקְדִּימוּ
    atenhakdemna/hakdimu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַקְדִּים
      lehakdim
    Publicité
    לְהַקְדִּים verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַקְדִּים”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְהַכְפִּישׁ, לְהַפְצִיר, לְהַרְטִיב
    Texte copié
    Publicité