Conjugaison לְהַשְׁהוֹת: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

lehashhot

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַשְׁהֶה
    ani/ata/humashhe
  • אני/את/היאמַשְׁהָה
    ani/at/himashha
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַשְׁהִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmashhim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַשְׁהוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmashhot

Past

  • אניהִשְׁהִיתִי/הִשְׁהֵיתִי
    anihishhiti/hishheti
  • אתההִשְׁהִיתָ/הִשְׁהֵיתָ
    atahishhita/hishheta
  • אתהִשְׁהִית/הִשְׁהֵית
    athishhit/hishhet
  • הואהִשְׁהָה
    huhishha
  • היאהִשְׁהֲתָה
    hihishhata
  • אנחנוהִשְׁהִינוּ/הִשְׁהֵינוּ
    anakhnuhishhinu/hishhenu
  • אתםהִשְׁהִיתֶם/הִשְׁהֵיתֶם
    atemhishhitem/hishhetem
  • אתןהִשְׁהִיתֶן/הִשְׁהֵיתֶן
    atenhishhiten/hishheten
  • הםהִשְׁהוּ
    hemhishhu
  • הןהִשְׁהוּ
    henhishhu

Future

  • אניאַשְׁהֶה
    aniashhe
  • אתהתַּשְׁהֶה
    atatashhe
  • אתתַּשְׁהִי
    attashhi
  • הואיַשְׁהֶה
    huyashhe
  • היאתַּשְׁהֶה
    hitashhe
  • אנחנונַשְׁהֶה
    anakhnunashhe
  • אתםתַּשְׁהוּ
    atemtashhu
  • אתןתַּשְׁהֶינָה/תַּשְׁהוּ
    atentashheyna/tashhu
  • הםיַשְׁהוּ
    hemyashhu
  • הןתַּשְׁהֶינָה/יַשְׁהוּ
    hentashheyna/yashhu

Imperative

  • אתההַשְׁהֵה
    atahashhe
  • אתהַשְׁהִי
    athashhi
  • אתםהַשְׁהוּ
    atemhashhu
  • אתןהַשְׁהֶינָה/הַשְׁהוּ
    atenhashheyna/hashhu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַשְׁהוֹת
      lehashhot
    Publicité
    לְהַשְׁהוֹת verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַשְׁהוֹת”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְהַקְהוֹת, לְהַשְׁעוֹת
    Texte copié
    Publicité