Conjugaison לְהַשְׁחִית: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

lehashkhit

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַשְׁחִית
    ani/ata/humashkhit
  • אני/את/היאמַשְׁחִיתָה
    ani/at/himashkhita
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַשְׁחִיתִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmashkhitim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַשְׁחִיתוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmashkhitot

Past

  • אניהִשְׁחַתִּי
    anihishkhati
  • אתההִשְׁחַתָּ
    atahishkhata
  • אתהִשְׁחַתְּ
    athishkhat
  • הואהִשְׁחִית
    huhishkhit
  • היאהִשְׁחִיתָה
    hihishkhita
  • אנחנוהִשְׁחַתְנוּ
    anakhnuhishkhatnu
  • אתםהִשְׁחַתֶּם
    atemhishkhatem
  • אתןהִשְׁחַתֶּן
    atenhishkhaten
  • הםהִשְׁחִיתוּ
    hemhishkhitu
  • הןהִשְׁחִיתוּ
    henhishkhitu

Future

  • אניאַשְׁחִית
    aniashkhit
  • אתהתַּשְׁחִית
    atatashkhit
  • אתתַּשְׁחִיתִי
    attashkhiti
  • הואיַשְׁחִית
    huyashkhit
  • היאתַּשְׁחִית
    hitashkhit
  • אנחנונַשְׁחִית
    anakhnunashkhit
  • אתםתַּשְׁחִיתוּ
    atemtashkhitu
  • אתןתַּשְׁחִיתוּ/תַּשְׁחֵתְנָה
    atentashkhitu/tashkhetna
  • הםיַשְׁחִיתוּ
    hemyashkhitu
  • הןיַשְׁחִיתוּ/תַּשְׁחֵתְנָה
    henyashkhitu/tashkhetna

Imperative

  • אתההַשְׁחֵת
    atahashkhet
  • אתהַשְׁחִיתִי
    athashkhiti
  • אתםהַשְׁחִיתוּ
    atemhashkhitu
  • אתןהַשְׁחֵתְנָה/הַשְׁחִיתוּ
    atenhashkhetna/hashkhitu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַשְׁחִית
      lehashkhit
    Publicité
    לְהַשְׁחִית verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַשְׁחִית”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְהַשְׁבִּית, לְהַנְחִית
    Texte copié
    Publicité