Conjugaison לְהוֹקִיר: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

lehokir

Groupe Hifil

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמוֹקִיר
    ani/ata/humokir
  • אני/את/היאמוֹקִירָה
    ani/at/himokira
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמוֹקִירִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmokirim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמוֹקִירוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmokirot

Past

  • אניהוֹקַרְתִּי
    anihokarti
  • אתההוֹקַרְתָּ
    atahokarta
  • אתהוֹקַרְתְּ
    athokart
  • הואהוֹקִיר
    huhokir
  • היאהוֹקִירָה
    hihokira
  • אנחנוהוֹקַרְנוּ
    anakhnuhokarnu
  • אתםהוֹקַרְתֶּם
    atemhokartem
  • אתןהוֹקַרְתֶּן
    atenhokarten
  • הםהוֹקִירוּ
    hemhokiru
  • הןהוֹקִירוּ
    henhokiru

Future

  • אניאוֹקִיר
    aniokir
  • אתהתּוֹקִיר
    atatokir
  • אתתּוֹקִירִי
    attokiri
  • הואיוֹקִיר
    huyokir
  • היאתּוֹקִיר
    hitokir
  • אנחנונוֹקִיר
    anakhnunokir
  • אתםתּוֹקִירוּ
    atemtokiru
  • אתןתּוֹקִירוּ/תּוֹקֵרְנָה
    atentokiru/tokerna
  • הםיוֹקִירוּ
    hemyokiru
  • הןתּוֹקֵרְנָה/יוֹקִירוּ
    hentokerna/yokiru

Imperative

  • אתההוֹקֵר
    atahoker
  • אתהוֹקִירִי
    athokiri
  • אתםהוֹקִירוּ
    atemhokiru
  • אתןהוֹקֵרְנָה/הוֹקִירוּ
    atenhokerna/hokiru

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהוֹקִיר
      lehokir
    Publicité
    לְהוֹקִיר verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהוֹקִיר”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְהוֹזִיל, לְהוֹשִׁיט
    Texte copié
    Publicité