Conjugaison לְיַיחֵל: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

leyakhel

Groupe Piel

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְיַיחֵל/מְיַחֵל
    ani/ata/humeyakhel/meyakhel
  • אני/את/היאמְיַיחֶלֶת/מְיַחֶלֶת
    ani/at/himeyakhelet/meyakhelet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְיַיחֲלִים/מְיַחֲלִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmeyakhalim/meyakhalim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְיַיחֲלוֹת/מְיַחֲלוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmeyakhalot/meyakhalot

Past

  • אנייִיחַלְתִּי/יִחַלְתִּי
    aniyikhalti/yikhalti
  • אתהיִיחַלְתָּ/יִחַלְתָּ
    atayikhalta/yikhalta
  • אתיִיחַלְתְּ/יִחַלְתְּ
    atyikhalt/yikhalt
  • הואיִיחֵל/יִחֵל
    huyikhel/yikhel
  • היאיִיחֲלָה/יִחֲלָה
    hiyikhala/yikhala
  • אנחנויִיחַלְנוּ/יִחַלְנוּ
    anakhnuyikhalnu/yikhalnu
  • אתםיִיחַלְתֶּם/יִחַלְתֶּם
    atemyikhaltem/yikhaltem
  • אתןיִיחַלְתֶּן/יִחַלְתֶּן
    atenyikhalten/yikhalten
  • הםיִיחֲלוּ/יִחֲלוּ
    hemyikhalu/yikhalu
  • הןיִיחֲלוּ/יִיחֲלוּ/יִחֲלוּ
    henyikhalu/yikhalu/yikhalu

Future

  • אניאֲיַיחֵל/אֲיַחֵל
    aniayakhel/ayakhel
  • אתהתְּיַיחֵל/תְּיַחֵל
    atateyakhel/teyakhel
  • אתתְּיַיחֲלִי/תְּיַחֲלִי
    atteyakhali/teyakhali
  • הואיְיַחֵל
    huyakhel
  • היאתְּיַיחֵל/תְּיַחֵל
    hiteyakhel/teyakhel
  • אנחנונְיַיחֵל/נְיַחֵל
    anakhnuneyakhel/neyakhel
  • אתםתְּיַיחֲלוּ/תְּיַחֲלוּ
    atemteyakhalu/teyakhalu
  • אתןתְּיַיחֵלְנָה/תְּיַיחֲלוּ/תְּיַחֵלְנָה/תְּיַחֲלוּ
    atenteyakhelna/teyakhalu/teyakhelna/teyakhalu
  • הםיְיַחֲלוּ
    hemyakhalu
  • הןיְיַחֲלוּ/תְּיַיחֵלְנָה/תְּיַחֵלְנָה
    henyakhalu/teyakhelna/teyakhelna

Imperative

  • אתהיַיחֵל/יַחֵל
    atayakhel/yakhel
  • אתיַיחֲלִי/יַחֲלִי
    atyakhali/yakhali
  • אתםיַיחֲלוּ/יַחֲלוּ
    atemyakhalu/yakhalu
  • אתןיַיחֵלְנָה/יַיחֲלוּ/יַחֲלוּ/יַחֵלְנָה
    atenyakhelna/yakhalu/yakhalu/yakhelna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְיַיחֵל/לְיַחֵל
      leyakhel/leyakhel
    Publicité
    לְיַיחֵל verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְיַיחֵל”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְכַהֵן, לְפַהֵק, לְרַהֵט
    Texte copié
    Publicité