Conjugaison לְמַעֵן: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

lema'en

Groupe Piel

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְמַעֵן
    ani/ata/humema'en
  • אני/את/היאמְמַעֶנֶת
    ani/at/himema'enet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְמַעֲנִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmema'anim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְמַעֲנוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmema'anot

Past

  • אנימִיעַנְתִּי/מִעַנְתִּי
    animi'anti/mi'anti
  • אתהמִיעַנְתָּ/מִעַנְתָּ
    atami'anta/mi'anta
  • אתמִיעַנְתְּ/מִעַנְתְּ
    atmi'ant/mi'ant
  • הואמִיעֵן/מִעֵן
    humi'en/mi'en
  • היאמִיעֲנָה/מִעֲנָה
    himi'ana/mi'ana
  • אנחנומִיעַנְנוּ/מִעַנְנוּ
    anakhnumi'anenu/mi'anenu
  • אתםמִיעַנְתֶּם/מִעַנְתֶּם
    atemmi'antem/mi'antem
  • אתןמִיעַנְתֶּן/מִעַנְתֶּן
    atenmi'anten/mi'anten
  • הםמִיעֲנוּ/מִעֲנוּ
    hemmi'anu/mi'anu
  • הןמִיעֲנוּ/מִעֲנוּ
    henmi'anu/mi'anu

Future

  • אניאֲמַעֵן
    aniama'en
  • אתהתְּמַעֵן
    atatema'en
  • אתתְּמַעֲנִי
    attema'ani
  • הואיְמַעֵן
    huyema'en
  • היאתְּמַעֵן
    hitema'en
  • אנחנונְמַעֵן
    anakhnunema'en
  • אתםתְּמַעֲנוּ
    atemtema'anu
  • אתןתְּמַעֲנוּ/תְּמַעֵנְנָה
    atentema'anu/tema'enena
  • הםיְמַעֲנוּ
    hemyema'anu
  • הןיְמַעֲנוּ/תְּמַעֵנְנָה
    henyema'anu/tema'enena

Imperative

  • אתהמַעֵן
    atama'en
  • אתמַעֲנִי
    atma'ani
  • אתםמַעֲנוּ
    atemma'anu
  • אתןמַעֲנוּ/מַעֵנְנָה
    atenma'anu/ma'enena

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְמַעֵן
      lema'en
    Publicité
    לְמַעֵן verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְמַעֵן”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְזַהֵם, לְתַעֵל, לְיַיעֵד
    Texte copié
    Publicité