Conjugaison לְרוֹמֵם: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

leromem

Groupe Piel

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְרוֹמֵם
    ani/ata/humeromem
  • אני/את/היאמְרוֹמֶמֶת
    ani/at/himeromemet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְרוֹמְמִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmeromemim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְרוֹמְמוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmeromemot

Past

  • אנירוֹמַמְתִּי
    aniromamti
  • אתהרוֹמַמְתָּ
    ataromamta
  • אתרוֹמַמְתְּ
    atromamt
  • הוארוֹמֵם
    huromem
  • היארוֹמְמָה
    hiromema
  • אנחנורוֹמַמְנוּ
    anakhnuromamnu
  • אתםרוֹמַמְתֶּם
    atemromamtem
  • אתןרוֹמַמְתֶּן
    atenromamten
  • הםרוֹמְמוּ
    hemromemu
  • הןרוֹמְמוּ
    henromemu

Future

  • אניאֲרוֹמֵם
    aniaromem
  • אתהתְּרוֹמֵם
    atateromem
  • אתתְּרוֹמְמִי
    atteromemi
  • הואיְרוֹמֵם
    huyeromem
  • היאתְּרוֹמֵם
    hiteromem
  • אנחנונְרוֹמֵם
    anakhnuneromem
  • אתםתְּרוֹמְמוּ
    atemteromemu
  • אתןתְּרוֹמְמוּ/תְּרוֹמֵמְנָה
    atenteromemu/teromemna
  • הםיְרוֹמְמוּ
    hemyeromemu
  • הןיְרוֹמְמוּ/תְּרוֹמֵמְנָה
    henyeromemu/teromemna

Imperative

  • אתהרוֹמֵם
    ataromem
  • אתרוֹמְמִי
    atromemi
  • אתםרוֹמְמוּ
    atemromemu
  • אתןרוֹמֵמְנָה/רוֹמְמוּ
    atenromemna/romemu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְרוֹמֵם
      leromem
    Publicité
    לְרוֹמֵם verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְרוֹמֵם”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְעוֹרֵר, לְחוֹקֵק, לְרוֹשֵׁשׁ
    Texte copié
    Publicité