Conjugaison לְאַחְזֵר: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

le'akhzer

Verbs in binyan pi’el can be recognized by the vowel i in the past tense, and having a prefixed מ- in the present tense (דיבר, מדבר). Sometimes pi’el verbs have a causative meaning (e.g. לימד 'taught', גידל 'grew (something)'). It is also commonly used for verbs with four-letter roots (e.g. לבזבז 'to waste') and verbs borrowed from foreign languages (e.g. לפלרטט 'to flirt').

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמְאַחְזֵר
    ani/ata/hume'akhzer
  • אני/את/היאמְאַחְזֶרֶת
    ani/at/hime'akhzeret
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמְאַחְזְרִים
    anakhnu/atem/henme'akhzerim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמְאַחְזְרוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henme'akhzerot

Past

  • אניאִחְזַרְתִּי
    aniikhzarti
  • אתהאִחְזַרְתָּ
    ataikhzarta
  • אתאִחְזַרְתְּ
    atikhzart
  • הואאִחְזֵר
    huikhzer
  • היאאִחְזְרָה
    hiikhzera
  • אנחנואִחְזַרְנוּ
    anakhnuikhzarnu
  • אתםאִחְזַרְתֶּם
    atemikhzartem
  • אתןאִחְזַרְתֶּן
    atenikhzarten
  • הםאִחְזְרוּ
    hemikhzeru
  • הןאִחְזְרוּ
    henikhzeru

Future

  • אניאֲאַחְזֵר
    ania'akhzer
  • אתהתְּאַחְזֵר
    atate'akhzer
  • אתתְּאַחְזְרִי
    atte'akhzeri
  • הואיְאַחְזֵר
    huye'akhzer
  • היאתְּאַחְזֵר
    hite'akhzer
  • אנחנונְאַחְזֵר
    anakhnune'akhzer
  • אתםתְּאַחְזְרוּ
    atemte'akhzeru
  • אתןתְּאַחְזְרוּ/תְּאַחְזֵרְנָה
    atente'akhzeru/te'akhzerna
  • הםיְאַחְזְרוּ
    hemye'akhzeru
  • הןתְּאַחְזֵרְנָה/יְאַחְזְרוּ
    hente'akhzerna/ye'akhzeru

Imperative

  • אתהאַחְזֵר
    ataakhzer
  • אתאַחְזְרִי
    atakhzeri
  • אתםאַחְזְרוּ
    atemakhzeru
  • אתןאַחְזֵרְנָה/אַחְזְרוּ
    atenakhzerna/akhzeru

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְאַחְזֵר
      le'akhzer
    Publicité
    לְאַחְזֵר verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְאַחְזֵר”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְפַנְטֵז, לְדַגְדֵּג, לְתַקְתֵּק
    Publicité