Conjugaison לְהִשְׁתַּעֵל: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

lehishta'el

Verbs in binyan hitpa’el begin with הת- in past tense and מת- in present tense. They often have reflexive meaning

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמִשְׁתַּעֵל
    ani/ata/humishta'el
  • אני/את/היאמִשְׁתַּעֶלֶת
    ani/at/himishta'elet
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמִשְׁתַּעֲלִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmishta'alim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמִשְׁתַּעֲלוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmishta'alot

Past

  • אניהִשְׁתַּעַלְתִּי
    anihishta'alti
  • אתההִשְׁתַּעַלְתָּ
    atahishta'alta
  • אתהִשְׁתַּעַלְתְּ
    athishta'alt
  • הואהִשְׁתַּעֵל
    huhishta'el
  • היאהִשְׁתַּעֲלָה
    hihishta'ala
  • אנחנוהִשְׁתַּעַלְנוּ
    anakhnuhishta'alnu
  • אתםהִשְׁתַּעַלְתֶּם
    atemhishta'altem
  • אתןהִשְׁתַּעַלְתֶּן
    atenhishta'alten
  • הםהִשְׁתַּעֲלוּ
    hemhishta'alu
  • הןהִשְׁתַּעֲלוּ
    henhishta'alu

Future

  • אניאֶשְׁתַּעֵל
    anieshta'el
  • אתהתִּשְׁתַּעֵל
    atatishta'el
  • אתתִּשְׁתַּעֲלִי
    attishta'ali
  • הואיִשְׁתַּעֵל
    huyishta'el
  • היאתִּשְׁתַּעֵל
    hitishta'el
  • אנחנונִשְׁתַּעֵל
    anakhnunishta'el
  • אתםתִּשְׁתַּעֲלוּ
    atemtishta'alu
  • אתןתִּשְׁתַּעֵלְנָה/תִּשְׁתַּעֲלוּ
    atentishta'elna/tishta'alu
  • הםיִשְׁתַּעֲלוּ
    hemyishta'alu
  • הןתִּשְׁתַּעֵלְנָה/יִשְׁתַּעֲלוּ
    hentishta'elna/yishta'alu

Imperative

  • אתההִשְׁתַּעֵל
    atahishta'el
  • אתהִשְׁתַּעֲלִי
    athishta'ali
  • אתםהִשְׁתַּעֲלוּ
    atemhishta'alu
  • אתןהִשְׁתַּעֵלְנָה/הִשְׁתַּעֲלוּ
    atenhishta'elna/hishta'alu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהִשְׁתַּעֵל
      lehishta'el
    Publicité
    לְהִשְׁתַּעֵל verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהִשְׁתַּעֵל”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְהִסְתַּעֵף, לְהִשְׁתַּחֵל
    Publicité