Conjugaison לְהַבְטִיחַ: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

lehavtiakh

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַבְטִיחַ
    ani/ata/humavtiakh
  • אני/את/היאמַבְטִיחָה
    ani/at/himavtikha
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַבְטִיחִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmavtikhim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַבְטִיחוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmavtikhot

Past

  • אניהִבְטַחְתִּי
    anihivtakhti
  • אתההִבְטַחְתָּ
    atahivtakhta
  • אתהִבְטַחְתְּ/הִבְטַחַתְּ
    athivtakht/hivtakhat
  • הואהִבְטִיחַ
    huhivtiakh
  • היאהִבְטִיחָה
    hihivtikha
  • אנחנוהִבְטַחְנוּ
    anakhnuhivtakhnu
  • אתםהִבְטַחְתֶּם
    atemhivtakhtem
  • אתןהִבְטַחְתֶּן
    atenhivtakhten
  • הםהִבְטִיחוּ
    hemhivtikhu
  • הןהִבְטִיחוּ
    henhivtikhu

Future

  • אניאַבְטִיחַ
    aniavtiakh
  • אתהתַּבְטִיחַ
    atatavtiakh
  • אתתַּבְטִיחִי
    attavtikhi
  • הואיַבְטִיחַ
    huyavtiakh
  • היאתַּבְטִיחַ
    hitavtiakh
  • אנחנונַבְטִיחַ
    anakhnunavtiakh
  • אתםתַּבְטִיחוּ
    atemtavtikhu
  • אתןתַּבְטַחְנָה/תַּבְטִיחוּ
    atentavtakhna/tavtikhu
  • הםיַבְטִיחוּ
    hemyavtikhu
  • הןתַּבְטַחְנָה/יַבְטִיחוּ
    hentavtakhna/yavtikhu

Imperative

  • אתההַבְטֵחַ/הַבְטַח
    atahavteakh/havtakh
  • אתהַבְטִיחִי
    athavtikhi
  • אתםהַבְטִיחוּ
    atemhavtikhu
  • אתןהַבְטַחְנָה/הַבְטִיחוּ
    atenhavtakhna/havtikhu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַבְטִיחַ
      lehavtiakh
    Publicité
    לְהַבְטִיחַ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַבְטִיחַ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְהַרְשִׁיעַ, לְהַטְמִיעַ, לְהַתְרִיעַ
    Publicité