Conjugaison לְהַגְדִּיל: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

lehagdil

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַגְדִּיל
    ani/ata/humagdil
  • אני/את/היאמַגְדִּילָה
    ani/at/himagdila
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַגְדִּילִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmagdilim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַגְדִּילוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmagdilot

Past

  • אניהִגְדַּלְתִּי
    anihigdalti
  • אתההִגְדַּלְתָּ
    atahigdalta
  • אתהִגְדַּלְתְּ
    athigdalt
  • הואהִגְדִּיל
    huhigdil
  • היאהִגְדִּילָה
    hihigdila
  • אנחנוהִגְדַּלְנוּ
    anakhnuhigdalnu
  • אתםהִגְדַּלְתֶּם
    atemhigdaltem
  • אתןהִגְדַּלְתֶּן
    atenhigdalten
  • הםהִגְדִּילוּ
    hemhigdilu
  • הןהִגְדִּילוּ
    henhigdilu

Future

  • אניאַגְדִּיל
    aniagdil
  • אתהתַּגְדִּיל
    atatagdil
  • אתתַּגְדִּילִי
    attagdili
  • הואיַגְדִּיל
    huyagdil
  • היאתַּגְדִּיל
    hitagdil
  • אנחנונַגְדִּיל
    anakhnunagdil
  • אתםתַּגְדִּילוּ
    atemtagdilu
  • אתןתַּגְדֵּלְנָה/תַּגְדִּילוּ
    atentagdelna/tagdilu
  • הםיַגְדִּילוּ
    hemyagdilu
  • הןיַגְדִּילוּ/תַּגְדֵּלְנָה
    henyagdilu/tagdelna

Imperative

  • אתההַגְדֵּל
    atahagdel
  • אתהַגְדִּילִי
    athagdili
  • אתםהַגְדִּילוּ
    atemhagdilu
  • אתןהַגְדִּילוּ/הַגְדֵּלְנָה
    atenhagdilu/hagdelna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַגְדִּיל
      lehagdil
    Publicité
    לְהַגְדִּיל verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַגְדִּיל”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְהַפְנִים, לְהַפְרִיךְ, לְהַדְחִיק
    Publicité