Conjugaison לְהַגְמִישׁ: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

lehagmish

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַגְמִישׁ
    ani/ata/humagmish
  • אני/את/היאמַגְמִישָׁה
    ani/at/himagmisha
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַגְמִישִׁים
    anakhnu/atem/henmagmishim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַגְמִישׁוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmagmishot

Past

  • אניהִגְמַשְׁתִּי
    anihigmashti
  • אתההִגְמַשְׁתָּ
    atahigmashta
  • אתהִגְמַשְׁתְּ
    athigmasht
  • הואהִגְמִישׁ
    huhigmish
  • היאהִגְמִישָׁה
    hihigmisha
  • אנחנוהִגְמַשְׁנוּ
    anakhnuhigmashnu
  • אתםהִגְמַשְׁתֶּם
    atemhigmashtem
  • אתןהִגְמַשְׁתֶּן
    atenhigmashten
  • הםהִגְמִישׁוּ
    hemhigmishu
  • הןהִגְמִישׁוּ
    henhigmishu

Future

  • אניאַגְמִישׁ
    aniagmish
  • אתהתַּגְמִישׁ
    atatagmish
  • אתתַּגְמִישִׁי
    attagmishi
  • הואיַגְמִישׁ
    huyagmish
  • היאתַּגְמִישׁ
    hitagmish
  • אנחנונַגְמִישׁ
    anakhnunagmish
  • אתםתַּגְמִישׁוּ
    atemtagmishu
  • אתןתַּגְמֵשְׁנָה/תַּגְמִישׁוּ
    atentagmeshna/tagmishu
  • הםיַגְמִישׁוּ
    hemyagmishu
  • הןתַּגְמֵשְׁנָה/יַגְמִישׁוּ
    hentagmeshna/yagmishu

Imperative

  • אתההַגְמֵשׁ
    atahagmesh
  • אתהַגְמִישִׁי
    athagmishi
  • אתםהַגְמִישׁוּ
    atemhagmishu
  • אתןהַגְמֵשְׁנָה/הַגְמִישׁוּ
    atenhagmeshna/hagmishu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַגְמִישׁ
      lehagmish
    Publicité
    לְהַגְמִישׁ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַגְמִישׁ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְהַמְשִׁיךְ, לְהַקְדִּים, לְהַנְשִׁים
    Publicité