Conjugaison לְהַדְפִּיס: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

lehadpis

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַדְפִּיס
    ani/ata/humadpis
  • אני/את/היאמַדְפִּיסָה
    ani/at/himadpisa
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַדְפִּיסִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmadpisim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַדְפִּיסוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmadpisot

Past

  • אניהִדְפַּסְתִּי
    anihidpasti
  • אתההִדְפַּסְתָּ
    atahidpasta
  • אתהִדְפַּסְתְּ
    athidpast
  • הואהִדְפִּיס
    huhidpis
  • היאהִדְפִּיסָה
    hihidpisa
  • אנחנוהִדְפַּסְנוּ
    anakhnuhidpasnu
  • אתםהִדְפַּסְתֶּם
    atemhidpastem
  • אתןהִדְפַּסְתֶּן
    atenhidpasten
  • הםהִדְפִּיסוּ
    hemhidpisu
  • הןהִדְפִּיסוּ
    henhidpisu

Future

  • אניאַדְפִּיס
    aniadpis
  • אתהתַּדְפִּיס
    atatadpis
  • אתתַּדְפִּיסִי
    attadpisi
  • הואיַדְפִּיס
    huyadpis
  • היאתַּדְפִּיס
    hitadpis
  • אנחנונַדְפִּיס
    anakhnunadpis
  • אתםתַּדְפִּיסוּ
    atemtadpisu
  • אתןתַּדְפִּיסוּ/תַּדְפֵּסְנָה
    atentadpisu/tadpesna
  • הםיַדְפִּיסוּ
    hemyadpisu
  • הןתַּדְפֵּסְנָה/יַדְפִּיסוּ
    hentadpesna/yadpisu

Imperative

  • אתההַדְפֵּס
    atahadpes
  • אתהַדְפִּיסִי
    athadpisi
  • אתםהַדְפִּיסוּ
    atemhadpisu
  • אתןהַדְפֵּסְנָה/הַדְפִּיסוּ
    atenhadpesna/hadpisu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַדְפִּיס
      lehadpis
    Publicité
    לְהַדְפִּיס verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַדְפִּיס”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְהַשְׁתִּיל, לְהַלְבִּישׁ, לְהַבְזִיק
    Publicité