Conjugaison לְהַזְהִיר: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

lehazhir

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַזְהִיר
    ani/ata/humazhir
  • אני/את/היאמַזְהִירָה
    ani/at/himazhira
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַזְהִירִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmazhirim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַזְהִירוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmazhirot

Past

  • אניהִזְהַרְתִּי
    anihizharti
  • אתההִזְהַרְתָּ
    atahizharta
  • אתהִזְהַרְתְּ
    athizhart
  • הואהִזְהִיר
    huhizhir
  • היאהִזְהִירָה
    hihizhira
  • אנחנוהִזְהַרְנוּ
    anakhnuhizharnu
  • אתםהִזְהַרְתֶּם
    atemhizhartem
  • אתןהִזְהַרְתֶּן
    atenhizharten
  • הםהִזְהִירוּ
    hemhizhiru
  • הןהִזְהִירוּ
    henhizhiru

Future

  • אניאַזְהִיר
    aniazhir
  • אתהתַּזְהִיר
    atatazhir
  • אתתַּזְהִירִי
    attazhiri
  • הואיַזְהִיר
    huyazhir
  • היאתַּזְהִיר
    hitazhir
  • אנחנונַזְהִיר
    anakhnunazhir
  • אתםתַּזְהִירוּ
    atemtazhiru
  • אתןתַּזְהִירוּ/תַּזְהֵרְנָה
    atentazhiru/tazherna
  • הםיַזְהִירוּ
    hemyazhiru
  • הןיַזְהִירוּ/תַּזְהֵרְנָה
    henyazhiru/tazherna

Imperative

  • אתההַזְהֵר
    atahazher
  • אתהַזְהִירִי
    athazhiri
  • אתםהַזְהִירוּ
    atemhazhiru
  • אתןהַזְהֵרְנָה/הַזְהִירוּ
    atenhazherna/hazhiru

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַזְהִיר
      lehazhir
    Publicité
    לְהַזְהִיר verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַזְהִיר”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְהַרְשִׁים, לְהַקְלִיט, לְהַגְדִּיל
    Publicité