Conjugaison לְהַטְבִּיל: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

lehatbil

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַטְבִּיל
    ani/ata/humatbil
  • אני/את/היאמַטְבִּילָה
    ani/at/himatbila
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַטְבִּילִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmatbilim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַטְבִּילוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmatbilot

Past

  • אניהִטְבַּלְתִּי
    anihitbalti
  • אתההִטְבַּלְתָּ
    atahitbalta
  • אתהִטְבַּלְתְּ
    athitbalt
  • הואהִטְבִּיל
    huhitbil
  • היאהִטְבִּילָה
    hihitbila
  • אנחנוהִטְבַּלְנוּ
    anakhnuhitbalnu
  • אתםהִטְבַּלְתֶּם
    atemhitbaltem
  • אתןהִטְבַּלְתֶּן
    atenhitbalten
  • הםהִטְבִּילוּ
    hemhitbilu
  • הןהִטְבִּילוּ
    henhitbilu

Future

  • אניאַטְבִּיל
    aniatbil
  • אתהתַּטְבִּיל
    atatatbil
  • אתתַּטְבִּילִי
    attatbili
  • הואיַטְבִּיל
    huyatbil
  • היאתַּטְבִּיל
    hitatbil
  • אנחנונַטְבִּיל
    anakhnunatbil
  • אתםתַּטְבִּילוּ
    atemtatbilu
  • אתןתַּטְבִּילוּ/תַּטְבֵּלְנָה
    atentatbilu/tatbelna
  • הםיַטְבִּילוּ
    hemyatbilu
  • הןיַטְבִּילוּ/תַּטְבֵּלְנָה
    henyatbilu/tatbelna

Imperative

  • אתההַטְבֵּל
    atahatbel
  • אתהַטְבִּילִי
    athatbili
  • אתםהַטְבִּילוּ
    atemhatbilu
  • אתןהַטְבִּילוּ/הַטְבֵּלְנָה
    atenhatbilu/hatbelna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַטְבִּיל
      lehatbil
    Publicité
    לְהַטְבִּיל verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַטְבִּיל”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְהַפְשִׁיל, לְהַדְפִּיס, לְהַגְדִּיל
    Publicité