Conjugaison לְהַכְחִיל: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

lehakhkhil

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַכְחִיל
    ani/ata/humakhkhil
  • אני/את/היאמַכְחִילָה
    ani/at/himakhkhila
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַכְחִילִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmakhkhilim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַכְחִילוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmakhkhilot

Past

  • אניהִכְחַלְתִּי
    anihikhkhalti
  • אתההִכְחַלְתָּ
    atahikhkhalta
  • אתהִכְחַלְתְּ
    athikhkhalt
  • הואהִכְחִיל
    huhikhkhil
  • היאהִכְחִילָה
    hihikhkhila
  • אנחנוהִכְחַלְנוּ
    anakhnuhikhkhalnu
  • אתםהִכְחַלְתֶּם
    atemhikhkhaltem
  • אתןהִכְחַלְתֶּן
    atenhikhkhalten
  • הםהִכְחִילוּ
    hemhikhkhilu
  • הןהִכְחִילוּ
    henhikhkhilu

Future

  • אניאַכְחִיל
    aniakhkhil
  • אתהתַּכְחִיל
    atatakhkhil
  • אתתַּכְחִילִי
    attakhkhili
  • הואיַכְחִיל
    huyakhkhil
  • היאתַּכְחִיל
    hitakhkhil
  • אנחנונַכְחִיל
    anakhnunakhkhil
  • אתםתַּכְחִילוּ
    atemtakhkhilu
  • אתןתַּכְחִילוּ/תַּכְחֵלְנָה
    atentakhkhilu/takhkhelna
  • הםיַכְחִילוּ
    hemyakhkhilu
  • הןיַכְחִילוּ/תַּכְחֵלְנָה
    henyakhkhilu/takhkhelna

Imperative

  • אתההַכְחֵל
    atahakhkhel
  • אתהַכְחִילִי
    athakhkhili
  • אתםהַכְחִילוּ
    atemhakhkhilu
  • אתןהַכְחֵלְנָה/הַכְחִילוּ
    atenhakhkhelna/hakhkhilu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַכְחִיל
      lehakhkhil
    Publicité
    לְהַכְחִיל verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַכְחִיל”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְהַסְבִּיר, לְהַדְחִיק, לְהַפְרִישׁ
    Publicité