Conjugaison לְהַלְקוֹת: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

lehalkot

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַלְקֶה
    ani/ata/humalke
  • אני/את/היאמַלְקָה
    ani/at/himalka
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַלְקִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmalkim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַלְקוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmalkot

Past

  • אניהִלְקִיתִי/הִלְקֵיתִי
    anihilkiti/hilketi
  • אתההִלְקִיתָ/הִלְקֵיתָ
    atahilkita/hilketa
  • אתהִלְקִית/הִלְקֵית
    athilkit/hilket
  • הואהִלְקָה
    huhilka
  • היאהִלְקְתָה
    hihilketa
  • אנחנוהִלְקֵינוּ/הִלְקִינוּ
    anakhnuhilkenu/hilkinu
  • אתםהִלְקֵיתֶם/הִלְקִיתֶם
    atemhilketem/hilkitem
  • אתןהִלְקֵיתֶן/הִלְקִיתֶן
    atenhilketen/hilkiten
  • הםהִלְקוּ
    hemhilku
  • הןהִלְקוּ
    henhilku

Future

  • אניאַלְקֶה
    anialke
  • אתהתַּלְקֶה
    atatalke
  • אתתַּלְקִי
    attalki
  • הואיַלְקֶה
    huyalke
  • היאתַּלְקֶה
    hitalke
  • אנחנונַלְקֶה
    anakhnunalke
  • אתםתַּלְקוּ
    atemtalku
  • אתןתַּלְקֶינָה/תַּלְקוּ
    atentalkeyna/talku
  • הםיַלְקוּ
    hemyalku
  • הןתַּלְקֶינָה/יַלְקוּ
    hentalkeyna/yalku

Imperative

  • אתההַלְקֵה
    atahalke
  • אתהַלְקִי
    athalki
  • אתםהַלְקוּ
    atemhalku
  • אתןהַלְקוּ/הַלְקֶינָה
    atenhalku/halkeyna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַלְקוֹת
      lehalkot
    Publicité
    לְהַלְקוֹת verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַלְקוֹת”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְהַקְצוֹת, לְהַרְפּוֹת, לְהַשְׁווֹת
    Publicité