Conjugaison לְהַמְלִיט: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

lehamlit

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַמְלִיט
    ani/ata/humamlit
  • אני/את/היאמַמְלִיטָה
    ani/at/himamlita
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַמְלִיטִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmamlitim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַמְלִיטוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmamlitot

Past

  • אניהִמְלַטְתִּי
    anihimlatti
  • אתההִמְלַטְתָּ
    atahimlatta
  • אתהִמְלַטְתְּ
    athimlatt
  • הואהִמְלִיט
    huhimlit
  • היאהִמְלִיטָה
    hihimlita
  • אנחנוהִמְלַטְנוּ
    anakhnuhimlatnu
  • אתםהִמְלַטְתֶּם
    atemhimlattem
  • אתןהִמְלַטְתֶּן
    atenhimlatten
  • הםהִמְלִיטוּ
    hemhimlitu
  • הןהִמְלִיטוּ
    henhimlitu

Future

  • אניאַמְלִיט
    aniamlit
  • אתהתַּמְלִיט
    atatamlit
  • אתתַּמְלִיטִי
    attamliti
  • הואיַמְלִיט
    huyamlit
  • היאתַּמְלִיט
    hitamlit
  • אנחנונַמְלִיט
    anakhnunamlit
  • אתםתַּמְלִיטוּ
    atemtamlitu
  • אתןתַּמְלֵטְנָה/תַּמְלִיטוּ
    atentamletna/tamlitu
  • הםיַמְלִיטוּ
    hemyamlitu
  • הןתַּמְלֵטְנָה/יַמְלִיטוּ
    hentamletna/yamlitu

Imperative

  • אתההַמְלֵט
    atahamlet
  • אתהַמְלִיטִי
    athamliti
  • אתםהַמְלִיטוּ
    atemhamlitu
  • אתןהַמְלֵטְנָה/הַמְלִיטוּ
    atenhamletna/hamlitu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַמְלִיט
      lehamlit
    Publicité
    לְהַמְלִיט verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַמְלִיט”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְהַתְקִיל, לְהַטְבִּיל, לְהַגְמִישׁ
    Publicité