Conjugaison לְהַמְשִׁיךְ: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

lehamshikh

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַמְשִׁיךְ
    ani/ata/humamshikh
  • אני/את/היאמַמְשִׁיכָה
    ani/at/himamshikha
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַמְשִׁיכִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmamshikhim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַמְשִׁיכוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmamshikhot

Past

  • אניהִמְשַׁכְתִּי
    anihimshakhti
  • אתההִמְשַׁכְתָּ
    atahimshakhta
  • אתהִמְשַׁכְתְּ
    athimshakht
  • הואהִמְשִׁיךְ
    huhimshikh
  • היאהִמְשִׁיכָה
    hihimshikha
  • אנחנוהִמְשַׁכְנוּ
    anakhnuhimshakhnu
  • אתםהִמְשַׁכְתֶּם
    atemhimshakhtem
  • אתןהִמְשַׁכְתֶּן
    atenhimshakhten
  • הםהִמְשִׁיכוּ
    hemhimshikhu
  • הןהִמְשִׁיכוּ
    henhimshikhu

Future

  • אניאַמְשִׁיךְ
    aniamshikh
  • אתהתַּמְשִׁיךְ
    atatamshikh
  • אתתַּמְשִׁיכִי
    attamshikhi
  • הואיַמְשִׁיךְ
    huyamshikh
  • היאתַּמְשִׁיךְ
    hitamshikh
  • אנחנונַמְשִׁיךְ
    anakhnunamshikh
  • אתםתַּמְשִׁיכוּ
    atemtamshikhu
  • אתןתַּמְשֵׁכְנָה/תַּמְשִׁיכוּ
    atentamshekhna/tamshikhu
  • הםיַמְשִׁיכוּ
    hemyamshikhu
  • הןתַּמְשֵׁכְנָה/יַמְשִׁיכוּ
    hentamshekhna/yamshikhu

Imperative

  • אתההַמְשֵׁךְ
    atahamshekh
  • אתהַמְשִׁיכִי
    athamshikhi
  • אתםהַמְשִׁיכוּ
    atemhamshikhu
  • אתןהַמְשִׁיכוּ/הַמְשֵׁכְנָה
    atenhamshikhu/hamshekhna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַמְשִׁיךְ
      lehamshikh
    Publicité
    לְהַמְשִׁיךְ verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַמְשִׁיךְ”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְהַבְרִיג, לְהַכְתִּיב, לְהַקְסִים
    Publicité