Conjugaison לְהַפְחִית: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

lehafkhit

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַפְחִית
    ani/ata/humafkhit
  • אני/את/היאמַפְחִיתָה
    ani/at/himafkhita
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַפְחִיתִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmafkhitim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַפְחִיתוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmafkhitot

Past

  • אניהִפְחַתִּי
    anihifkhati
  • אתההִפְחַתָּ
    atahifkhata
  • אתהִפְחַתְּ
    athifkhat
  • הואהִפְחִית
    huhifkhit
  • היאהִפְחִיתָה
    hihifkhita
  • אנחנוהִפְחַתְנוּ
    anakhnuhifkhatnu
  • אתםהִפְחַתֶּם
    atemhifkhatem
  • אתןהִפְחַתֶּן
    atenhifkhaten
  • הםהִפְחִיתוּ
    hemhifkhitu
  • הןהִפְחִיתוּ
    henhifkhitu

Future

  • אניאַפְחִית
    aniafkhit
  • אתהתַּפְחִית
    atatafkhit
  • אתתַּפְחִיתִי
    attafkhiti
  • הואיַפְחִית
    huyafkhit
  • היאתַּפְחִית
    hitafkhit
  • אנחנונַפְחִית
    anakhnunafkhit
  • אתםתַּפְחִיתוּ
    atemtafkhitu
  • אתןתַּפְחֵתְנָה/תַּפְחִיתוּ
    atentafkhetna/tafkhitu
  • הםיַפְחִיתוּ
    hemyafkhitu
  • הןתַּפְחֵתְנָה/יַפְחִיתוּ
    hentafkhetna/yafkhitu

Imperative

  • אתההַפְחֵת
    atahafkhet
  • אתהַפְחִיתִי
    athafkhiti
  • אתםהַפְחִיתוּ
    atemhafkhitu
  • אתןהַפְחֵתְנָה/הַפְחִיתוּ
    atenhafkhetna/hafkhitu

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַפְחִית
      lehafkhit
    Publicité
    לְהַפְחִית verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַפְחִית”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְהַשְׁבִּית, לְהַשְׁחִית, לְהַשְׁתִּית
    Publicité