Conjugaison לְהַפְנִים: passé, présent, futur | Conjugaison du verbe en hébreu

X
Conjuguer
Outils: Modèles

lehafnim

Verbs in binyan hif’il have a prefixed ה- in the past tense and מ- in the present tense, and contain the vowel i in all forms (הדליק, מדליק). Hif’il verbs tend to be causatives (e.g. הרטיב 'to make wet' from רטוב 'wet')

Publicité

Present

  • אני/אתה/הואמַפְנִים
    ani/ata/humafnim
  • אני/את/היאמַפְנִימָה
    ani/at/himafnima
  • אנחנו/אתם/הןמַפְנִימִים
    anakhnu/atem/henmafnimim
  • נחנו/אתן/הןמַפְנִימוֹת
    נחנו/aten/henmafnimot

Past

  • אניהִפְנַמְתִּי
    anihifnamti
  • אתההִפְנַמְתָּ
    atahifnamta
  • אתהִפְנַמְתְּ
    athifnamt
  • הואהִפְנִים
    huhifnim
  • היאהִפְנִימָה
    hihifnima
  • אנחנוהִפְנַמְנוּ
    anakhnuhifnamnu
  • אתםהִפְנַמְתֶּם
    atemhifnamtem
  • אתןהִפְנַמְתֶּן
    atenhifnamten
  • הםהִפְנִימוּ
    hemhifnimu
  • הןהִפְנִימוּ
    henhifnimu

Future

  • אניאַפְנִים
    aniafnim
  • אתהתַּפְנִים
    atatafnim
  • אתתַּפְנִימִי
    attafnimi
  • הואיַפְנִים
    huyafnim
  • היאתַּפְנִים
    hitafnim
  • אנחנונַפְנִים
    anakhnunafnim
  • אתםתַּפְנִימוּ
    atemtafnimu
  • אתןתַּפְנֵמְנָה/תַּפְנִימוּ
    atentafnemna/tafnimu
  • הםיַפְנִימוּ
    hemyafnimu
  • הןיַפְנִימוּ/תַּפְנֵמְנָה
    henyafnimu/tafnemna

Imperative

  • אתההַפְנֵם
    atahafnem
  • אתהַפְנִימִי
    athafnimi
  • אתםהַפְנִימוּ
    atemhafnimu
  • אתןהַפְנִימוּ/הַפְנֵמְנָה
    atenhafnimu/hafnemna

Passive Participle

    Infinitive

    • לְהַפְנִים
      lehafnim
    Publicité
    לְהַפְנִים verb conjugation to all tenses, modes and persons.
    Search the definition and the translation in context for “לְהַפְנִים”, with examples of use extracted from real-life communication.
    Verbes hébreu similaires : לְהַשְׁמִיץ, לְהַסְבִּיר, לְהַרְעִיל
    Publicité